1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : ADVERTISING & MEDIA
  4. VERITAAS ADVERTISING LTD.
Veritaas Advertising Ltd.
NSE: VERITAAS
Ask AI about Veritaas Advertising
3,600
NSE Volume

NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Veritaas Advertising RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Veritaas Advertising technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Veritaas Advertising Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

24.9

Score is 24.94, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

46.5

RSI is 46.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

66.8

MFI is 66.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.6

Veritaas Advertising is currently at 1.65 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.2

Veritaas Advertising is currently at 27.18 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.9

Veritaas Advertising is currently at -9.91 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-55.9

Veritaas Advertising is currently at -55.91 Day ROC(125)

Veritaas Advertising Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.7 (2.39%)
    30 (LTP)
    2830
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    30 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    3.5 (13.21%)
    30 (LTP)
    2432.35
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -6.3 (-17.36%)
    30 (LTP)
    2435
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -16.2 (-35.06%)
    30 (LTP)
    2453.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -28.9 (-49.07%)
    30 (LTP)
    2470
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -102.5 (-77.36%)
    30 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -84 (-73.68%)
    30 (LTP)
    24288.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -84 (-73.68%)
    30 (LTP)
    24288.75
    LowHigh
Veritaas Advertising Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Engulfing Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Veritaas Advertising has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Veritaas Advertising Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Veritaas Advertising is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
29.9
10 Day SMA
29.0
20 Day SMA
28.4
30 Day SMA
31.0
50 Day SMA
36.7
100 Day SMA
45.0
150 Day SMA
52.0
200 Day SMA
59.2

Veritaas Advertising Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Veritaas Advertising is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
46.5
Stochastic Oscillator
63.3
CCI 20
40.4
Awesome Oscillator
-2.0
Momentum Oscillator
5.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.7
Stochastic RSI
78.2
William
-28.1
Ultimate Oscillator
59.6

Veritaas Advertising PIVOT LEVEL

current price
30
Open
28
High
30
Low
28
Close
30
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 332.673130.5531.33
Resistance 231.3330.530.3730.57
Resistance 130.672930.1830.1
Pivot Point29.3328.529.3329.33
Support 128.672729.8228.57
Support 227.3326.529.6328.1
Support 326.672529.4527.33

Veritaas Advertising Day BETA

1 Month
-0.26
3 Month
0.08
1 Year
0.16
3 Year
NA

Veritaas Advertising Beta for 3 months is 0.08.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50