1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CEMENT & CEMENT PRODUCTS
  4. ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD.
UltraTech Cement Ltd.
NSE: ULTRACEMCO | BSE: 532538
Ask AI about UltraTech Cement
11207.00300.00(2.75%)
107.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 10:23 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The board meeting for UltraTech Cement is scheduled for today, for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

UltraTech Cement RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

UltraTech Cement technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

UltraTech Cement Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.5

Score is 41.55, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.7

RSI is 49.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.1

MFI is 42.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-116.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-152.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

220.1

UltraTech Cement is currently at 220.09 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.9

UltraTech Cement is currently at 26.92 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.9

UltraTech Cement is currently at 1.93 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-8.2

UltraTech Cement is currently at -8.24 Day ROC(125)

UltraTech Cement Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    300 (2.75%)
    11207 (LTP)
    1092511219
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    532 (4.98%)
    11207 (LTP)
    1042611219
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    193 (1.75%)
    11207 (LTP)
    1042611219
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -520 (-4.43%)
    11207 (LTP)
    1042612239
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -679 (-5.71%)
    11207 (LTP)
    1042612282
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1163 (-9.40%)
    11207 (LTP)
    1032513110
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    137.7 (1.24%)
    11207 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2928.7 (35.38%)
    11207 (LTP)
    8155.5513110
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3807.7 (51.46%)
    11207 (LTP)
    5157.0513110
    LowHigh
UltraTech Cement Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

UltraTech Cement has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

UltraTech Cement Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

UltraTech Cement is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
10766.8
10 Day SMA
10719.3
20 Day SMA
10859.6
30 Day SMA
10903.3
50 Day SMA
11208.0
100 Day SMA
11368.8
150 Day SMA
11404.0
200 Day SMA
11664.6

UltraTech Cement Day OSCILLATOR TREND

UltraTech Cement is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
49.7
Stochastic Oscillator
57.2
CCI 20
12.5
Awesome Oscillator
-251.4
Momentum Oscillator
197.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-116.9
Stochastic RSI
96.3
William
-34.0
Ultimate Oscillator
55.4

UltraTech Cement PIVOT LEVEL

current price
11207
Open
10920
High
10985
Low
10774
Close
10907
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 311214.3311241.510965.0211099.67
Resistance 211099.6711113.2510945.6811019.06
Resistance 111003.3311030.510926.3410969.27
Pivot Point10888.6710902.2510888.6710888.67
Support 110792.3310819.510887.6610808.06
Support 210677.6710691.2510868.3210758.27
Support 310581.3310608.510848.9810677.67

UltraTech Cement Day BETA

1 Month
1.04
3 Month
0.95
1 Year
1.27
3 Year
1.12

UltraTech Cement Beta for 3 months is 0.95.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50