1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS
  4. TVS ELECTRONICS LTD.
TVS Electronics Ltd.
NSE: TVSELECT | BSE: 532513
Ask AI about TVS Electronics
385.90-0.80(-0.21%)
36,459
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

TVS Electronics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

TVS Electronics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

TVS Electronics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.3

Score is 38.32, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.6

RSI is 40.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

85.2

MFI is 85.2, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-10.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-12.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

17.4

TVS Electronics is currently at 17.37 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.8

TVS Electronics is currently at 32.76 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.3

TVS Electronics is currently at -6.28 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.5

TVS Electronics is currently at -2.46 Day ROC(125)

TVS Electronics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.8 (-0.21%)
    385.9 (LTP)
    377.1389.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -11.5 (-2.89%)
    385.9 (LTP)
    377.1411.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -27.95 (-6.75%)
    385.9 (LTP)
    367.1440.55
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -125.7 (-24.57%)
    385.9 (LTP)
    367.1538.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -19.15 (-4.73%)
    385.9 (LTP)
    367.1548
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -233.3 (-37.68%)
    385.9 (LTP)
    336.2739.35
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -19.85 (-4.89%)
    385.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    11.75 (3.14%)
    385.9 (LTP)
    238739.35
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    216.3 (127.54%)
    385.9 (LTP)
    155.15739.35
    LowHigh
TVS Electronics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Matching Low
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

TVS Electronics has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

TVS Electronics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

TVS Electronics is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
393.1
10 Day SMA
391.6
20 Day SMA
395.4
30 Day SMA
404.9
50 Day SMA
429.3
100 Day SMA
458.8
150 Day SMA
445.7
200 Day SMA
437.2

TVS Electronics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

TVS Electronics is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
40.6
Stochastic Oscillator
31.0
CCI 20
-94.4
Awesome Oscillator
-16.3
Momentum Oscillator
4.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-10.3
Stochastic RSI
68.8
William
-74.4
Ultimate Oscillator
46.3

TVS Electronics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
385.9
Open
386.7
High
389.95
Low
377.1
Close
385.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3404.38405.98389.43397.17
Resistance 2397.17397.96388.26392.26
Resistance 1391.53393.12387.08389.23
Pivot Point384.32385.11384.32384.32
Support 1378.68380.28384.72379.41
Support 2371.47372.26383.54376.38
Support 3365.83367.42382.37371.47

TVS Electronics Day BETA

1 Month
1.06
3 Month
0.76
1 Year
1.34
3 Year
1.17

TVS Electronics Beta for 3 months is 0.76.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50