1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : TRANSPORTATION
  3. INDUSTRY : TRANSPORT RELATED SERVICES
  4. TIL LTD.
TIL Ltd.
NSE: TIL | BSE: 505196
Ask AI about TIL
228.60-5.60(-2.39%)
33,136
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

TIL RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

TIL technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

TIL Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.4

Score is 49.37, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

38.7

RSI is 38.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.9

MFI is 34.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

11.7

TIL is currently at 11.68 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.1

TIL is currently at 19.08 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.2

TIL is currently at -8.18 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

10.1

TIL is currently at 10.09 Day ROC(125)

TIL Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -5.6 (-2.39%)
    228.6 (LTP)
    225236
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -21.45 (-8.58%)
    228.6 (LTP)
    225252.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -26.7 (-10.46%)
    228.6 (LTP)
    225261.94
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    12.24 (5.66%)
    228.6 (LTP)
    202.24271.94
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    20.95 (10.09%)
    228.6 (LTP)
    173.09271.94
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -83.62 (-26.78%)
    228.6 (LTP)
    161.25316.78
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -86.66 (-27.49%)
    228.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    148.5 (185.39%)
    228.6 (LTP)
    80.69427.57
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    174.27 (320.76%)
    228.6 (LTP)
    22.2427.57
    LowHigh
TIL Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

TIL Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

TIL is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
234.9
10 Day SMA
242.1
20 Day SMA
247.1
30 Day SMA
245.8
50 Day SMA
243.6
100 Day SMA
224.1
150 Day SMA
214.5
200 Day SMA
221.8

TIL Day OSCILLATOR TREND

TIL is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
38.7
Stochastic Oscillator
12.4
CCI 20
-179.3
Awesome Oscillator
-10.0
Momentum Oscillator
-22.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.5
Stochastic RSI
7.9
William
-89.7
Ultimate Oscillator
45.1

TIL PIVOT LEVEL

current price
228.6
Open
236
High
236
Low
225
Close
228.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3245.73252.5231.62240.87
Resistance 2240.87244.25230.62236.66
Resistance 1234.73241.5229.61234.07
Pivot Point229.87233.25229.87229.87
Support 1223.73230.5227.59225.66
Support 2218.87222.25226.58223.07
Support 3212.73219.5225.57218.87

TIL Day BETA

1 Month
1.19
3 Month
1.76
1 Year
1.3
3 Year
0.91

TIL Beta for 3 months is 1.76.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50