1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : MOVIES & ENTERTAINMENT
  4. SUNSHINE PICTURES LTD.
Sunshine Pictures Ltd.
NSE: SUNSHINE | BSE: 544881
Ask AI about Sunshine Pictures
440.75-13.60(-2.99%)
438.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sunshine Pictures RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sunshine Pictures technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sunshine Pictures Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

29.7

Score is 29.66, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

54.2

RSI is 54.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

47.1

MFI is 47.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

26.1

Sunshine Pictures is currently at 26.05 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.0

Sunshine Pictures is currently at 21.98 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

11.9

Sunshine Pictures is currently at 11.87 Day ROC(21)

Sunshine Pictures Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -13.6 (-2.99%)
    440.75 (LTP)
    434.65458.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.2 (-0.05%)
    440.75 (LTP)
    428.65481
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    42.45 (10.66%)
    440.75 (LTP)
    385.25481
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    80.75 (22.43%)
    440.75 (LTP)
    326.25524.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    80.75 (22.43%)
    440.75 (LTP)
    326.25524.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    80.75 (22.43%)
    440.75 (LTP)
    326.25524.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    80.75 (22.43%)
    440.75 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    80.75 (22.43%)
    440.75 (LTP)
    326.25524.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    80.75 (22.43%)
    440.75 (LTP)
    326.25524.95
    LowHigh
Sunshine Pictures Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sunshine Pictures has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Sunshine Pictures Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sunshine Pictures is trading below 3 out of 4 SMAs.

Bearish-2
1 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
449.8
10 Day SMA
445.9
20 Day SMA
444.7
30 Day SMA
440.0

Sunshine Pictures Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sunshine Pictures is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
54.2
Stochastic Oscillator
43.6
CCI 20
-7.0
Awesome Oscillator
8.9
Momentum Oscillator
-6.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.4
Stochastic RSI
46.6
William
-71.9
Ultimate Oscillator
40.2

Sunshine Pictures PIVOT LEVEL

current price
440.75
Open
456
High
458.2
Low
434.65
Close
440.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3477.97491.32447.23468.08
Resistance 2468.08474.76445.07459.09
Resistance 1454.42467.78442.91453.53
Pivot Point444.53451.21444.53444.53
Support 1430.87444.22438.59435.54
Support 2420.98427.66436.43429.98
Support 3407.32420.68434.27420.98

Sunshine Pictures Day BETA

1 Month
0.33
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50