1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : PAPER & PAPER PRODUCTS
  4. STAR PAPER MILLS LTD.
Star Paper Mills Ltd.
NSE: STARPAPER | BSE: 516022
Ask AI about Star Paper Mills
166.490.21(0.13%)
21,214

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Star Paper Mills RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Star Paper Mills technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Star Paper Mills Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

63.7

Score is 63.7, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

63.4

RSI is 63.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

83.5

MFI is 83.5, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

7.7

Star Paper Mills is currently at 7.68 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.7

Star Paper Mills is currently at 22.74 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.1

Star Paper Mills is currently at 3.12 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

12.8

Star Paper Mills is currently at 12.78 Day ROC(125)

Star Paper Mills Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.21 (0.13%)
    166.49 (LTP)
    165173
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    19 (12.88%)
    166.49 (LTP)
    148.05174
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.03 (3.12%)
    166.49 (LTP)
    146.01174
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    25.41 (18.01%)
    166.49 (LTP)
    137.26174
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    18.19 (12.27%)
    166.49 (LTP)
    130174
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1.95 (1.19%)
    166.49 (LTP)
    119.05174
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -52.29 (-23.90%)
    166.49 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -68.66 (-29.20%)
    166.49 (LTP)
    119.05288
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    15.69 (10.40%)
    166.49 (LTP)
    115288
    LowHigh
Star Paper Mills Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Inside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Star Paper Mills has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Star Paper Mills Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Star Paper Mills is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
161.3
10 Day SMA
156.1
20 Day SMA
155.6
30 Day SMA
157.1
50 Day SMA
154.0
100 Day SMA
147.4
150 Day SMA
144.1
200 Day SMA
145.6

Star Paper Mills Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Star Paper Mills is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
RSI(14)
63.4
Stochastic Oscillator
70.4
CCI 20
217.1
Awesome Oscillator
5.0
Momentum Oscillator
14.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.9
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-26.8
Ultimate Oscillator
40.3

Star Paper Mills PIVOT LEVEL

current price
166.49
Open
166.3
High
173
Low
165
Close
166.49
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3179.33178.3168.69176.16
Resistance 2176.16175.65167.96173.11
Resistance 1171.33170.3167.22171.22
Pivot Point168.16167.65168.16168.16
Support 1163.33162.3165.76165.11
Support 2160.16159.65165.02163.22
Support 3155.33154.3164.29160.16

Star Paper Mills Day BETA

1 Month
0.18
3 Month
0.24
1 Year
0.69
3 Year
0.89

Star Paper Mills Beta for 3 months is 0.24.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50