1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
  4. SOLID STONE COMPANY LTD.
Solid Stone Company Ltd.
BSE: 513699
Ask AI about Solid Stone Company
25.33-0.34(-1.32%)
704

BSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Solid Stone Company RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Solid Stone Company technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Solid Stone Company Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.2

Score is 40.2, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.1

RSI is 45.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

9.2

MFI is 9.2, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.5

Solid Stone Company is currently at 2.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.9

Solid Stone Company is currently at 15.91 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.0

Solid Stone Company is currently at -4.05 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

0.7

Solid Stone Company is currently at 0.72 Day ROC(125)

Solid Stone Company Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.34 (-1.32%)
    25.33 (LTP)
    25.3326.18
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.59 (-5.91%)
    25.33 (LTP)
    23.1629.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.07 (-4.05%)
    25.33 (LTP)
    23.1630.49
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.21 (5.02%)
    25.33 (LTP)
    23.0130.49
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1.66 (-6.15%)
    25.33 (LTP)
    23.0131
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -9.67 (-27.63%)
    25.33 (LTP)
    21.6639.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -10.44 (-29.19%)
    25.33 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -10.19 (-28.69%)
    25.33 (LTP)
    21.6646.88
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    0.73 (2.97%)
    25.33 (LTP)
    21.6659.5
    LowHigh
Solid Stone Company Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Solid Stone Company has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Solid Stone Company Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Solid Stone Company is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
25.9
10 Day SMA
26.3
20 Day SMA
26.3
30 Day SMA
26.1
50 Day SMA
25.9
100 Day SMA
25.6
150 Day SMA
25.8
200 Day SMA
26.3

Solid Stone Company Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Solid Stone Company is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
45.1
Stochastic Oscillator
31.0
CCI 20
-71.2
Awesome Oscillator
0.0
Momentum Oscillator
-1.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.0
Stochastic RSI
8.9
William
-70.4
Ultimate Oscillator
41.2

Solid Stone Company PIVOT LEVEL

current price
25.33
Open
26.18
High
26.18
Low
25.33
Close
25.33
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 326.7527.4625.5626.46
Resistance 226.4626.8225.4926.14
Resistance 125.926.625.4125.94
Pivot Point25.6125.9725.6125.61
Support 125.0525.7625.2525.29
Support 224.7625.1225.1725.09
Support 324.224.925.124.76

Solid Stone Company Day BETA

1 Month
0.36
3 Month
-0.08
1 Year
0.62
3 Year
0.14

Solid Stone Company Beta for 3 months is -0.08.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50