1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OIL & GAS
  3. INDUSTRY : OIL MARKETING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. SANMIT INFRA LTD.
Sanmit Infra Ltd.
BSE: 532435
Ask AI about Sanmit Infra
44.23-2.82(-5.99%)
2,190
BSE Volume

BSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sanmit Infra RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sanmit Infra technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sanmit Infra Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

27.6

Score is 27.59, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

34.1

RSI is 34.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.0

MFI is 41.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.0

Sanmit Infra is currently at 3.05 Day ATR

Day ADX

8.9

Sanmit Infra is currently at 8.92 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.6

Sanmit Infra is currently at -15.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-24.0

Sanmit Infra is currently at -24 Day ROC(125)

Sanmit Infra Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.82 (-5.99%)
    44.23 (LTP)
    43.0147
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.09 (-6.53%)
    44.23 (LTP)
    43.0152
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -9.14 (-17.13%)
    44.23 (LTP)
    43.0154.1
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7 (-13.66%)
    44.23 (LTP)
    43.0154.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -27.97 (-38.74%)
    44.23 (LTP)
    38.8876.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -47.87 (-51.98%)
    44.23 (LTP)
    38.8895
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -84.07 (-65.53%)
    44.23 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -689.47 (-93.97%)
    44.23 (LTP)
    38.88860
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -169.62 (-79.32%)
    44.23 (LTP)
    38.88947.4
    LowHigh
Sanmit Infra Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sanmit Infra Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sanmit Infra is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
46.6
10 Day SMA
46.8
20 Day SMA
48.3
30 Day SMA
49.0
50 Day SMA
49.2
100 Day SMA
50.1
150 Day SMA
55.6
200 Day SMA
60.1

Sanmit Infra Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sanmit Infra is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
34.1
Stochastic Oscillator
25.7
CCI 20
-162.8
Awesome Oscillator
-2.0
Momentum Oscillator
-3.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.1
Stochastic RSI
12.1
William
-86.4
Ultimate Oscillator
40.2

Sanmit Infra PIVOT LEVEL

current price
44.23
Open
47
High
47
Low
43.01
Close
44.23
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 350.4752.9845.3348.74
Resistance 248.7449.9944.9647.21
Resistance 146.484944.646.27
Pivot Point44.754644.7544.75
Support 142.494543.8643.22
Support 240.7642.0143.542.28
Support 338.541.0243.1340.76

Sanmit Infra Day BETA

1 Month
1.18
3 Month
1.08
1 Year
0.58
3 Year
0.24

Sanmit Infra Beta for 3 months is 1.08.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50