1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : PLASTIC PRODUCTS
  4. RISHIROOP LTD.
Ask AI about Rishiroop
118.25-0.20(-0.17%)
881
BSE Volume

BSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rishiroop RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rishiroop technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rishiroop Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

58.6

Score is 58.62, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.9

RSI is 42.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.8

MFI is 53.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

2.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

8.3

Rishiroop is currently at 8.3 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.6

Rishiroop is currently at 23.55 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.5

Rishiroop is currently at -8.48 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

23.2

Rishiroop is currently at 23.2 Day ROC(125)

Rishiroop Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.2 (-0.17%)
    118.25 (LTP)
    112.1120
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -9.25 (-7.25%)
    118.25 (LTP)
    112.1135.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -21.05 (-15.11%)
    118.25 (LTP)
    111.2146.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    24 (25.46%)
    118.25 (LTP)
    93146.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    22.27 (23.20%)
    118.25 (LTP)
    82.6146.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.15 (-4.94%)
    118.25 (LTP)
    71.5146.6
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -121.25 (-50.63%)
    118.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -2.9 (-2.39%)
    118.25 (LTP)
    71.5292.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -4.15 (-3.39%)
    118.25 (LTP)
    71.5292.75
    LowHigh
Rishiroop Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Matching Low
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rishiroop has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Rishiroop Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rishiroop is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
124.1
10 Day SMA
125.7
20 Day SMA
126.9
30 Day SMA
126.0
50 Day SMA
119.7
100 Day SMA
106.8
150 Day SMA
101.5
200 Day SMA
99.7

Rishiroop Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rishiroop is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
42.9
Stochastic Oscillator
39.8
CCI 20
-150.2
Awesome Oscillator
0.5
Momentum Oscillator
-4.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.7
Stochastic RSI
12.2
William
-73.7
Ultimate Oscillator
44.9

Rishiroop PIVOT LEVEL

current price
118.25
Open
118.45
High
120
Low
112.1
Close
118.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3129.37130.3120.42124.68
Resistance 2124.68125.15119.7121.67
Resistance 1121.47122.4118.97119.8
Pivot Point116.78117.25116.78116.78
Support 1113.57114.5117.53113.77
Support 2108.88109.35116.8111.9
Support 3105.67106.6116.08108.88

Rishiroop Day BETA

1 Month
1.19
3 Month
0.56
1 Year
1.07
3 Year
0.93

Rishiroop Beta for 3 months is 0.56.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50