1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : AGROCHEMICALS
  4. RALLIS INDIA LTD.
Rallis India Ltd.
NSE: RALLIS | BSE: 500355
Ask AI about Rallis
204.933.92(1.95%)
372.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Rallis is on 22 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

Rallis RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rallis technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rallis Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.3

Score is 38.34, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

55.6

RSI is 55.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

48.6

MFI is 48.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.7

Rallis is currently at 4.72 Day ATR

Day ADX

19.9

Rallis is currently at 19.9 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.1

Rallis is currently at 1.13 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-23.5

Rallis is currently at -23.53 Day ROC(125)

Rallis Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    3.92 (1.95%)
    204.93 (LTP)
    198.77206.07
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    6.87 (3.47%)
    204.93 (LTP)
    197.08206.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.79 (0.39%)
    204.93 (LTP)
    193.4206.86
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -29.01 (-12.40%)
    204.93 (LTP)
    193.4242.92
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -63.07 (-23.53%)
    204.93 (LTP)
    193.4283
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -77.42 (-27.42%)
    204.93 (LTP)
    193.4298.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -151.07 (-42.44%)
    204.93 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -14.57 (-6.64%)
    204.93 (LTP)
    193.4385.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -108.82 (-34.68%)
    204.93 (LTP)
    182.5385.9
    LowHigh
Rallis Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rallis has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Rallis Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rallis is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
201.8
10 Day SMA
200.0
20 Day SMA
200.5
30 Day SMA
201.9
50 Day SMA
205.8
100 Day SMA
217.2
150 Day SMA
229.1
200 Day SMA
238.8

Rallis Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rallis is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
RSI(14)
55.6
Stochastic Oscillator
74.6
CCI 20
116.9
Awesome Oscillator
-1.3
Momentum Oscillator
5.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.3
Stochastic RSI
94.3
William
-14.3
Ultimate Oscillator
55.4

Rallis PIVOT LEVEL

current price
204.93
Open
199.37
High
206.07
Low
198.77
Close
204.93
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3215.04210.32206.94210.56
Resistance 2210.56208.2206.27207.77
Resistance 1207.74203.02205.6206.05
Pivot Point203.26200.9203.26203.26
Support 1200.44195.72204.26200.47
Support 2195.96193.6203.59198.75
Support 3193.14188.42202.92195.96

Rallis Day BETA

1 Month
0.38
3 Month
0.45
1 Year
1.11
3 Year
1.04

Rallis Beta for 3 months is 0.45.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50