1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : EDUCATION
  4. PHYSICSWALLAH LTD.
Physicswallah Ltd.
NSE: PWL | BSE: 544609
Student Enrollment
Ask AI about Physicswallah
138.91-1.35(-0.96%)
3.6M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Physicswallah RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Physicswallah technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Physicswallah Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

68.1

Score is 68.1, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

58.0

RSI is 58.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

75.8

MFI is 75.8, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

2.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

6.4

Physicswallah is currently at 6.37 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.4

Physicswallah is currently at 22.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.6

Physicswallah is currently at 9.61 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

37.8

Physicswallah is currently at 37.83 Day ROC(125)

Physicswallah Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.35 (-0.96%)
    138.91 (LTP)
    137.63140.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    7.81 (5.96%)
    138.91 (LTP)
    126.61144.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.81 (2.06%)
    138.91 (LTP)
    117.71144.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -8.52 (-5.78%)
    138.91 (LTP)
    112.39147.45
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    37.11 (36.45%)
    138.91 (LTP)
    89.8159.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    29.91 (27.44%)
    138.91 (LTP)
    77.72161.99
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    29.91 (27.44%)
    138.91 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    29.91 (27.44%)
    138.91 (LTP)
    77.72161.99
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    29.91 (27.44%)
    138.91 (LTP)
    77.72161.99
    LowHigh
Physicswallah Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Physicswallah has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Physicswallah Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Physicswallah is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
140.6
10 Day SMA
133.5
20 Day SMA
133.0
30 Day SMA
129.9
50 Day SMA
127.3
100 Day SMA
124.8
150 Day SMA
116.2
200 Day SMA
116.3

Physicswallah Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Physicswallah is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
58.0
Stochastic Oscillator
85.5
CCI 20
91.3
Awesome Oscillator
10.1
Momentum Oscillator
10.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.3
Stochastic RSI
84.8
William
-22.0
Ultimate Oscillator
66.9

Physicswallah PIVOT LEVEL

current price
138.91
Open
139
High
140.43
Low
137.63
Close
138.91
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3143.15143.2139.68141.79
Resistance 2141.79141.82139.42140.72
Resistance 1140.35140.4139.17140.06
Pivot Point138.99139.02138.99138.99
Support 1137.55137.6138.65137.92
Support 2136.19136.22138.4137.26
Support 3134.75134.8138.14136.19

Physicswallah Day BETA

1 Month
1.41
3 Month
0.73
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Physicswallah Beta for 3 months is 0.73.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50