1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : ADVERTISING & MEDIA
  4. PRESSMAN ADVERTISING LTD.
Pressman Advertising Ltd.
NSE: PRESSMN | BSE: 509077
Ask AI about Pressman Advertising

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Pressman Advertising RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pressman Advertising technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Sep, 2023 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pressman Advertising Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

77.2

Score is 77.16, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

74.8

RSI is 74.8, RSI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MFI

88.6

MFI is 88.6, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

15.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

13.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

10.0

Pressman Advertising is currently at 9.99 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.8

Pressman Advertising is currently at 34.81 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

20.4

Pressman Advertising is currently at 20.37 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

369.5

Pressman Advertising is currently at 369.52 Day ROC(125)

Pressman Advertising Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    266.45 (LTP)
    260271.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    266.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    266.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    266.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    266.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    266.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    266.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    266.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    237.3 (814.07%)
    266.45 (LTP)
    26.2271.9
    LowHigh
Pressman Advertising Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pressman Advertising has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Pressman Advertising Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pressman Advertising is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
253.7
10 Day SMA
243.4
20 Day SMA
232.3
30 Day SMA
226.4
50 Day SMA
204.0
100 Day SMA
145.8
150 Day SMA
118.5
200 Day SMA
100.5

Pressman Advertising Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pressman Advertising is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+7
8 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish1
RSI(14)
74.8
Stochastic Oscillator
94.3
CCI 20
203.2
Awesome Oscillator
27.4
Momentum Oscillator
36.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
15.6
Stochastic RSI
94.2
William
-9.9
Ultimate Oscillator
64.8

Pressman Advertising PIVOT LEVEL

current price
266.45
Open
264
High
271.9
Low
260
Close
266.45
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3284.13281.85269.72278.02
Resistance 2278.02276.88268.63273.47
Resistance 1272.23269.95267.54270.66
Pivot Point266.12264.98266.12266.12
Support 1260.33258.05265.36261.57
Support 2254.22253.08264.27258.76
Support 3248.43246.15263.18254.22

Pressman Advertising Day BETA

1 Month
0.09
3 Month
0.03
1 Year
0.02
3 Year
0.34

Pressman Advertising Beta for 3 months is 0.03.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50