1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS
  4. PERVASIVE COMMODITIES LTD.
Pervasive Commodities Ltd.
BSE: 517172
Ask AI about Pervasive Commodities
12.74-0.26(-2.00%)
56,105

BSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Pervasive Commodities RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pervasive Commodities technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pervasive Commodities Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

27.7

Score is 27.69, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

68.6

RSI is 68.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

83.6

MFI is 83.6, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

1.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

0.2

Pervasive Commodities is currently at 0.24 Day ATR

Day ADX

77.8

Pervasive Commodities is currently at 77.79 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

20.5

Pervasive Commodities is currently at 20.53 Day ROC(21)

Pervasive Commodities Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.26 (-2.00%)
    12.74 (LTP)
    12.7413
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.42 (3.41%)
    12.74 (LTP)
    12.0813.06
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.96 (18.18%)
    12.74 (LTP)
    10.9913.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    7.91 (163.77%)
    12.74 (LTP)
    4.9213.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.74 (6.17%)
    12.74 (LTP)
    1.2613.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    0.74 (6.17%)
    12.74 (LTP)
    1.2613.6
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    0.74 (6.17%)
    12.74 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    0.74 (6.17%)
    12.74 (LTP)
    1.2613.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    0.74 (6.17%)
    12.74 (LTP)
    1.2613.6
    LowHigh
Pervasive Commodities Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inverted Hammer
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji

Pervasive Commodities has 2 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Pervasive Commodities Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pervasive Commodities is trading above 5 out of 6 SMAs.

Bullish+4
5 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
12.7
10 Day SMA
12.9
20 Day SMA
12.4
30 Day SMA
11.6
50 Day SMA
9.9
100 Day SMA
6.9

Pervasive Commodities Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pervasive Commodities is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
5 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish1
RSI(14)
68.6
Stochastic Oscillator
52.8
CCI 20
46.7
Awesome Oscillator
1.4
Momentum Oscillator
-0.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.8
Stochastic RSI
12.7
William
-56.6
Ultimate Oscillator
53.5

Pervasive Commodities PIVOT LEVEL

current price
12.74
Open
12.74
High
13
Low
12.74
Close
12.74
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 313.1713.1312.8113.09
Resistance 213.0913.0612.7912.99
Resistance 112.9112.8712.7612.93
Pivot Point12.8312.812.8312.83
Support 112.6512.6112.7212.73
Support 212.5712.5412.6912.67
Support 312.3912.3512.6712.57

Pervasive Commodities Day BETA

1 Month
-0.66
3 Month
-0.38
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Pervasive Commodities Beta for 3 months is -0.38.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50