1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : PLASTIC PRODUCTS
  4. JUJHAR LOGISTICS LTD.
Jujhar Logistics Ltd.
BSE: 534796
Ask AI about Jujhar Logistics
184.50-8.85(-4.58%)
321
BSE Volume

BSE 15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Jujhar Logistics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Jujhar Logistics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:15 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Jujhar Logistics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.8

Score is 41.83, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

30.9

RSI is 30.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

62.7

MFI is 62.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-9.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-8.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

14.1

Jujhar Logistics is currently at 14.1 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.1

Jujhar Logistics is currently at 33.13 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.1

Jujhar Logistics is currently at -9.14 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

37.6

Jujhar Logistics is currently at 37.58 Day ROC(125)

Jujhar Logistics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -8.85 (-4.58%)
    184.5 (LTP)
    183.5201.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -23.3 (-11.21%)
    184.5 (LTP)
    183.5217.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -18.55 (-9.14%)
    184.5 (LTP)
    183.5235.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -128.15 (-40.99%)
    184.5 (LTP)
    183.5324
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    52.95 (40.25%)
    184.5 (LTP)
    134.1324
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    126.51 (218.16%)
    184.5 (LTP)
    57.99324
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    142.56 (339.91%)
    184.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    139.56 (310.55%)
    184.5 (LTP)
    20.9324
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    166.5 (925.00%)
    184.5 (LTP)
    12.65324
    LowHigh
Jujhar Logistics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inverted Hammer
    Doji Star Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji

Jujhar Logistics has 4 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Jujhar Logistics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Jujhar Logistics is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
196.2
10 Day SMA
202.9
20 Day SMA
207.7
30 Day SMA
212.1
50 Day SMA
231.8
100 Day SMA
242.1
150 Day SMA
213.5
200 Day SMA
194.5

Jujhar Logistics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Jujhar Logistics is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
30.9
Stochastic Oscillator
15.6
CCI 20
-171.3
Awesome Oscillator
-15.7
Momentum Oscillator
-40.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-9.5
Stochastic RSI
5.1
William
-98.1
Ultimate Oscillator
41.8

Jujhar Logistics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
184.5
Open
184.05
High
201.35
Low
183.5
Close
184.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3213.92210.82189.41207.63
Resistance 2207.63206.09187.77200.81
Resistance 1196.07192.98186.14196.6
Pivot Point189.78188.24189.78189.78
Support 1178.22175.12182.86182.96
Support 2171.93170.39181.23178.75
Support 3160.37157.28179.59171.93

Jujhar Logistics Day BETA

1 Month
-0.45
3 Month
0.02
1 Year
-0.14
3 Year
-0.09

Jujhar Logistics Beta for 3 months is 0.02.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50