1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY500 VALUE 50
Nifty500 Value 50NSE: NIFVALUE50
14968.456.30(0.04%)

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty500 Value 50 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty500 Value 50 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty500 Value 50 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.7

Score is 39.7, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

36.7

RSI is 36.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

54.9

MFI is 54.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-237.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-242.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

184.5

Nifty500 Value 50 is currently at 184.46 Day ATR

Day ADX

44.8

Nifty500 Value 50 is currently at 44.8 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.9

Nifty500 Value 50 is currently at -3.92 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-9.7

Nifty500 Value 50 is currently at -9.67 Day ROC(125)

Nifty500 Value 50 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    6.3 (0.04%)
    14968.45 (LTP)
    14875.415020.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    100.95 (0.68%)
    14968.45 (LTP)
    14769.8515029.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -674.75 (-4.31%)
    14968.45 (LTP)
    14670.115809.85
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1008.6 (-6.31%)
    14968.45 (LTP)
    14670.116465.15
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1603.2 (-9.67%)
    14968.45 (LTP)
    14670.117026.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    413.75 (2.84%)
    14968.45 (LTP)
    14475.417026.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    192.84 (1.31%)
    14968.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5694.09 (61.40%)
    14968.45 (LTP)
    11829.317026.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    8289.48 (124.11%)
    14968.45 (LTP)
    11829.317026.9
    LowHigh
Nifty500 Value 50 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty500 Value 50 has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nifty500 Value 50 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty500 Value 50 is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
14943.5
10 Day SMA
14948.9
20 Day SMA
15220.6
30 Day SMA
15417.4
50 Day SMA
15698.6
100 Day SMA
15972.9
150 Day SMA
16018.2
200 Day SMA
16025.1

Nifty500 Value 50 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty500 Value 50 is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
36.7
Stochastic Oscillator
29.8
CCI 20
-60.1
Awesome Oscillator
-569.4
Momentum Oscillator
-15.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-237.5
Stochastic RSI
85.3
William
-68.7
Ultimate Oscillator
48.4

Nifty500 Value 50 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
14968.45
Open
14986.45
High
15020.65
Low
14875.4
Close
14968.45
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 315179.5215204.3215008.3915100.08
Resistance 215100.0815112.4914995.0815044.6
Resistance 115034.2715059.0814981.7615010.32
Pivot Point14954.8314967.2414954.8314954.83
Support 114889.0214913.8214955.1414899.35
Support 214809.5814821.9914941.8214865.07
Support 314743.7714768.5814928.5114809.58