1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
  4. NIDHI GRANITES LTD.
Nidhi Granites Ltd.
BSE: 512103
Ask AI about Nidhi Granites
232.80-8.55(-3.54%)
10,669
BSE Volume

BSE 13 Oct, 2026 1:12 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nidhi Granites RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nidhi Granites technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nidhi Granites Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.4

Score is 38.35, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.3

RSI is 44.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.2

MFI is 45.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-8.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-10.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

18.7

Nidhi Granites is currently at 18.72 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.6

Nidhi Granites is currently at 14.62 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.7

Nidhi Granites is currently at -7.71 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

7.6

Nidhi Granites is currently at 7.58 Day ROC(125)

Nidhi Granites Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -8.55 (-3.54%)
    232.8 (LTP)
    217.25232.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -15.1 (-6.09%)
    232.8 (LTP)
    217.25263.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -22.35 (-8.76%)
    232.8 (LTP)
    217.25264.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -132.55 (-36.28%)
    232.8 (LTP)
    217.25384
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.75 (-1.17%)
    232.8 (LTP)
    217.25440.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -132.15 (-36.21%)
    232.8 (LTP)
    181.45480.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    78.8 (51.17%)
    232.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    191.6 (465.05%)
    232.8 (LTP)
    41.1480.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    195.7 (527.49%)
    232.8 (LTP)
    26.52480.75
    LowHigh
Nidhi Granites Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nidhi Granites Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nidhi Granites is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
241.9
10 Day SMA
243.4
20 Day SMA
241.8
30 Day SMA
253.4
50 Day SMA
268.0
100 Day SMA
317.2
150 Day SMA
305.1
200 Day SMA
322.3

Nidhi Granites Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nidhi Granites is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
44.3
Stochastic Oscillator
46.4
CCI 20
36.3
Awesome Oscillator
-10.7
Momentum Oscillator
-10.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-8.0
Stochastic RSI
82.0
William
-55.9
Ultimate Oscillator
38.5

Nidhi Granites PIVOT LEVEL

current price
232.8
Open
256.95
High
256.95
Low
240.35
Close
241.35
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3268.68242.15245.91262.82
Resistance 2262.82249.55244.39256.48
Resistance 1252.08225.55242.87252.56
Pivot Point246.22232.95246.22246.22
Support 1235.48208.95239.83239.88
Support 2229.62216.35238.31235.96
Support 3218.88192.35236.78229.62

Nidhi Granites Day BETA

1 Month
-1.23
3 Month
-0.77
1 Year
-0.21
3 Year
-0.14

Nidhi Granites Beta for 3 months is -0.77.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50