1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER FOOD & BEVERAGES
  4. NFP SAMPOORNA FOODS LTD.
NFP Sampoorna Foods Ltd.
NSE: NFPSAMPOOR
Ask AI about NFP Sampoorna Foods
20.300.95(4.91%)
12,000
NSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

NFP Sampoorna Foods RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

NFP Sampoorna Foods technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

NFP Sampoorna Foods Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

16.7

Score is 16.71, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

44.8

RSI is 44.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

35.0

MFI is 35.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.0

NFP Sampoorna Foods is currently at 1.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.7

NFP Sampoorna Foods is currently at 20.67 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.7

NFP Sampoorna Foods is currently at -4.69 Day ROC(21)

NFP Sampoorna Foods Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.95 (4.91%)
    20.3 (LTP)
    18.820.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.75 (3.84%)
    20.3 (LTP)
    18.820.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.7 (-7.73%)
    20.3 (LTP)
    18.823
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.75 (-11.93%)
    20.3 (LTP)
    18.824.85
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -34.7 (-63.09%)
    20.3 (LTP)
    18.854.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -34.7 (-63.09%)
    20.3 (LTP)
    18.854.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -34.7 (-63.09%)
    20.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -34.7 (-63.09%)
    20.3 (LTP)
    18.854.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -34.7 (-63.09%)
    20.3 (LTP)
    18.854.5
    LowHigh
NFP Sampoorna Foods Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

NFP Sampoorna Foods has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

NFP Sampoorna Foods Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

NFP Sampoorna Foods is trading below 3 out of 5 SMAs.

Bearish-1
2 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
19.8
10 Day SMA
20.3
20 Day SMA
21.0
30 Day SMA
21.1
50 Day SMA
21.7

NFP Sampoorna Foods Day OSCILLATOR TREND

NFP Sampoorna Foods is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
44.8
Stochastic Oscillator
21.1
CCI 20
-89.1
Awesome Oscillator
-1.4
Momentum Oscillator
-1.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.6
Stochastic RSI
19.9
William
-63.9
Ultimate Oscillator
49.0

NFP Sampoorna Foods PIVOT LEVEL

current price
20.3
Open
20.25
High
20.3
Low
18.8
Close
20.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 322.322.520.7121.3
Resistance 221.321.420.5720.73
Resistance 120.82120.4420.37
Pivot Point19.819.919.819.8
Support 119.319.520.1619.23
Support 218.318.420.0318.87
Support 317.81819.8918.3

NFP Sampoorna Foods Day BETA

1 Month
0.08
3 Month
0.48
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

NFP Sampoorna Foods Beta for 3 months is 0.48.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50