1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOOD, BEVERAGES & TOBACCO
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS
  4. NARMADA AGROBASE LTD.
Narmada Agrobase Ltd.
NSE: NARMADA | BSE: 543643
Ask AI about Narmada Agrobase
10.13-0.10(-0.98%)
217.8K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Narmada Agrobase RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Narmada Agrobase technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Narmada Agrobase Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.0

Score is 25.01, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

26.8

RSI is 26.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

37.2

MFI is 37.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

Narmada Agrobase is currently at 0.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

13.4

Narmada Agrobase is currently at 13.39 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-24.8

Narmada Agrobase is currently at -24.8 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-41.5

Narmada Agrobase is currently at -41.51 Day ROC(125)

Narmada Agrobase Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.1 (-0.98%)
    10.13 (LTP)
    1010.47
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.8 (-15.09%)
    10.13 (LTP)
    1012.13
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.34 (-24.80%)
    10.13 (LTP)
    1014.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -8.09 (-44.40%)
    10.13 (LTP)
    1021.67
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.14 (-41.34%)
    10.13 (LTP)
    1022.58
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2.51 (-19.86%)
    10.13 (LTP)
    9.9522.58
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    2.37 (30.54%)
    10.13 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2.55 (33.64%)
    10.13 (LTP)
    6.7422.58
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    5.02 (98.24%)
    10.13 (LTP)
    4.6822.58
    LowHigh
Narmada Agrobase Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Narmada Agrobase Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Narmada Agrobase is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
10.8
10 Day SMA
11.0
20 Day SMA
11.8
30 Day SMA
12.6
50 Day SMA
13.2
100 Day SMA
15.5
150 Day SMA
16.1
200 Day SMA
15.8

Narmada Agrobase Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Narmada Agrobase is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
26.8
Stochastic Oscillator
9.3
CCI 20
-132.3
Awesome Oscillator
-1.8
Momentum Oscillator
-1.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.8
Stochastic RSI
46.6
William
-95.9
Ultimate Oscillator
33.3

Narmada Agrobase PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10.13
Open
10.22
High
10.47
Low
10
Close
10.13
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310.8710.9210.2610.67
Resistance 210.6710.710.2210.49
Resistance 110.410.4610.1710.38
Pivot Point10.210.2310.210.2
Support 19.939.9810.0910.02
Support 29.739.7610.049.91
Support 39.469.52109.73

Narmada Agrobase Day BETA

1 Month
0.25
3 Month
-0.26
1 Year
0.87
3 Year
0.75

Narmada Agrobase Beta for 3 months is -0.26.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50