1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : HEAVY ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
  4. JYOTI LTD.
Jyoti Ltd.
BSE: 504076
Ask AI about Jyoti
65.84-0.27(-0.41%)
27,987
BSE Volume

BSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Jyoti RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Jyoti technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Jyoti Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

57.2

Score is 57.16, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

59.1

RSI is 59.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.6

MFI is 49.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.3

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

4.1

Jyoti is currently at 4.09 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.9

Jyoti is currently at 20.88 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.8

Jyoti is currently at 9.82 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

1.0

Jyoti is currently at 1.03 Day ROC(125)

Jyoti Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.27 (-0.41%)
    65.84 (LTP)
    6567.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    8.17 (14.17%)
    65.84 (LTP)
    57.6169.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.31 (10.60%)
    65.84 (LTP)
    56.369.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5.71 (9.50%)
    65.84 (LTP)
    49.569.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.67 (1.03%)
    65.84 (LTP)
    49.584
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -25.95 (-28.27%)
    65.84 (LTP)
    48.5102
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -61.97 (-48.49%)
    65.84 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    8.52 (14.86%)
    65.84 (LTP)
    44165
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    55.83 (557.74%)
    65.84 (LTP)
    8.02165
    LowHigh
Jyoti Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Doji Star Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Matching Low
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Jyoti has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Jyoti Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Jyoti is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
66.0
10 Day SMA
62.8
20 Day SMA
62.4
30 Day SMA
62.7
50 Day SMA
59.7
100 Day SMA
60.2
150 Day SMA
61.9
200 Day SMA
65.5

Jyoti Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Jyoti is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
59.1
Stochastic Oscillator
76.5
CCI 20
100.0
Awesome Oscillator
2.3
Momentum Oscillator
4.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.3
Stochastic RSI
80.0
William
-29.9
Ultimate Oscillator
52.6

Jyoti PIVOT LEVEL

current price
65.84
Open
66
High
67.49
Low
65
Close
65.84
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 369.7169.7466.5268.6
Resistance 268.668.6166.367.65
Resistance 167.2267.2466.0767.06
Pivot Point66.1166.1266.1166.11
Support 164.7364.7665.6165.16
Support 263.6263.6365.3864.57
Support 362.2462.2665.1663.62

Jyoti Day BETA

1 Month
1.02
3 Month
1.28
1 Year
1.53
3 Year
1.03

Jyoti Beta for 3 months is 1.28.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50