1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HEALTHCARE
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE SERVICES
  4. INDEGENE LTD.
Indegene Ltd.
NSE: INDGN | BSE: 544172
Ask AI about Indegene
181.7K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Indegene RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Indegene technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Indegene Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

61.7

Score is 61.71, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

54.2

RSI is 54.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

39.5

MFI is 39.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

2.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

3.9

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

19.1

Indegene is currently at 19.07 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.4

Indegene is currently at 18.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.4

Indegene is currently at 4.38 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

22.8

Indegene is currently at 22.75 Day ROC(125)

Indegene Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    7.1 (1.20%)
    598.3 (LTP)
    584.2600
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    18.2 (3.14%)
    598.3 (LTP)
    567.55600
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    6.55 (1.11%)
    598.3 (LTP)
    567.55627
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    87.4 (17.11%)
    598.3 (LTP)
    481.95627
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    110.9 (22.75%)
    598.3 (LTP)
    480.05627
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    55.65 (10.26%)
    598.3 (LTP)
    414627
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -82.9 (-12.17%)
    598.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    146.3 (32.37%)
    598.3 (LTP)
    414736.3
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    146.3 (32.37%)
    598.3 (LTP)
    414736.3
    LowHigh
Indegene Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Indegene has 3 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Indegene Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Indegene is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
590.6
10 Day SMA
592.1
20 Day SMA
595.7
30 Day SMA
592.7
50 Day SMA
584.1
100 Day SMA
549.5
150 Day SMA
528.4
200 Day SMA
519.1

Indegene Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Indegene is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
54.2
Stochastic Oscillator
47.0
CCI 20
-18.3
Awesome Oscillator
-5.5
Momentum Oscillator
4.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
2.5
Stochastic RSI
36.7
William
-48.3
Ultimate Oscillator
52.9

Indegene PIVOT LEVEL

current price
598.3
Open
588.8
High
600
Low
584.2
Close
598.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3619.93612.5602.64609.97
Resistance 2609.97606.25601.2603.93
Resistance 1604.13596.7599.75600.2
Pivot Point594.17590.45594.17594.17
Support 1588.33580.9596.85588.13
Support 2578.37574.65595.4584.4
Support 3572.53565.1593.95578.37

Indegene Day BETA

1 Month
0.13
3 Month
0.65
1 Year
0.74
3 Year
NA

Indegene Beta for 3 months is 0.65.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50