1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
  4. INANI MARBLES & INDUSTRIES LTD.
Inani Marbles & Industries Ltd.
BSE: 531129|GSM
Ask AI about Inani Marbles
12.00-0.05(-0.41%)
7,904
BSE Volume

BSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Inani Marbles RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Inani Marbles technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Inani Marbles Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

54.9

Score is 54.87, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

55.0

RSI is 55.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

86.8

MFI is 86.8, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

0.9

Inani Marbles is currently at 0.93 Day ATR

Day ADX

39.9

Inani Marbles is currently at 39.85 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

14.3

Inani Marbles is currently at 14.29 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

17.1

Inani Marbles is currently at 17.07 Day ROC(125)

Inani Marbles Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.05 (-0.41%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.512.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.31 (-16.14%)
    12 (LTP)
    11.516.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.22 (11.32%)
    12 (LTP)
    9.7716.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.05 (9.59%)
    12 (LTP)
    8.516.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1.24 (11.52%)
    12 (LTP)
    8.516.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -8.3 (-40.89%)
    12 (LTP)
    8.3323.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -16.7 (-58.19%)
    12 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -7.85 (-39.55%)
    12 (LTP)
    8.3338.23
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -10.55 (-46.78%)
    12 (LTP)
    8.3338.23
    LowHigh
Inani Marbles Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Inani Marbles has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Inani Marbles Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Inani Marbles is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
12.7
10 Day SMA
12.6
20 Day SMA
11.4
30 Day SMA
10.9
50 Day SMA
10.2
100 Day SMA
10.6
150 Day SMA
10.6
200 Day SMA
12.1

Inani Marbles Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Inani Marbles is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
55.0
Stochastic Oscillator
36.6
CCI 20
29.1
Awesome Oscillator
2.1
Momentum Oscillator
1.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.8
Stochastic RSI
9.0
William
-66.4
Ultimate Oscillator
47.6

Inani Marbles PIVOT LEVEL

current price
12
Open
11.5
High
12.4
Low
11.5
Close
12
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 313.3312.8512.2512.87
Resistance 212.8712.6212.1712.52
Resistance 112.4311.9512.0812.31
Pivot Point11.9711.7211.9711.97
Support 111.5311.0511.9211.62
Support 211.0710.8211.8311.41
Support 310.6310.1511.7511.07

Inani Marbles Day BETA

1 Month
1.32
3 Month
0.64
1 Year
0.52
3 Year
0.25

Inani Marbles Beta for 3 months is 0.64.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50