1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : MOVIES & ENTERTAINMENT
  4. IDENTICAL BRAINS STUDIOS LTD.
Identical Brains Studios Ltd.
NSE: IDENTICAL
Ask AI about Identical Brains Studios
6,000
NSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Identical Brains Studios RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Identical Brains Studios technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Identical Brains Studios Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

32.2

Score is 32.24, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

46.1

RSI is 46.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.8

MFI is 34.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.5

Identical Brains Studios is currently at 1.47 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.0

Identical Brains Studios is currently at 21.96 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.3

Identical Brains Studios is currently at -11.26 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.7

Identical Brains Studios is currently at -3.69 Day ROC(125)

Identical Brains Studios Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.45 (2.73%)
    16.95 (LTP)
    16.116.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.05 (-5.83%)
    16.95 (LTP)
    16.119.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.05 (-5.83%)
    16.95 (LTP)
    16.121.35
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.05 (-10.79%)
    16.95 (LTP)
    14.5522.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -6.05 (-26.30%)
    16.95 (LTP)
    14.5524.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -22.05 (-56.54%)
    16.95 (LTP)
    14.140
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -37.05 (-68.61%)
    16.95 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -37.05 (-68.61%)
    16.95 (LTP)
    14.199.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -37.05 (-68.61%)
    16.95 (LTP)
    14.199.75
    LowHigh

Identical Brains Studios Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%86.96%-%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Identical Brains Studios weekly average delivery volume is 86.96%.

Identical Brains Studios Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Identical Brains Studios has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Identical Brains Studios Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Identical Brains Studios is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
17.4
10 Day SMA
18.0
20 Day SMA
18.1
30 Day SMA
18.0
50 Day SMA
17.9
100 Day SMA
18.2
150 Day SMA
18.3
200 Day SMA
20.0

Identical Brains Studios Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Identical Brains Studios is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
46.1
Stochastic Oscillator
14.3
CCI 20
-121.9
Awesome Oscillator
-0.3
Momentum Oscillator
-0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.1
Stochastic RSI
6.1
William
-83.8
Ultimate Oscillator
52.3

Identical Brains Studios PIVOT LEVEL

current price
16.95
Open
16.1
High
16.95
Low
16.1
Close
16.95
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 318.0817.3817.1817.52
Resistance 217.5217.1617.1117.19
Resistance 117.2316.5217.0316.99
Pivot Point16.6716.3116.6716.67
Support 116.3815.6816.8716.34
Support 215.8215.4616.7916.14
Support 315.5314.8216.7215.82

Identical Brains Studios Day BETA

1 Month
0.06
3 Month
0.45
1 Year
0.31
3 Year
NA

Identical Brains Studios Beta for 3 months is 0.45.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50