1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : BPO/KPO
  4. G-TECH INFO-TRAINING LTD.
G-Tech Info-Training Ltd.
BSE: 532139|GSM
Ask AI about G-Tech Info-Training
10.020.45(4.70%)
216
BSE Volume

BSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

G-Tech Info-Training RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

G-Tech Info-Training technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

G-Tech Info-Training Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

69.6

Score is 69.62, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

57.5

RSI is 57.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

11.1

MFI is 11.1, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.5

G-Tech Info-Training is currently at 0.49 Day ATR

Day ADX

43.2

G-Tech Info-Training is currently at 43.21 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-18.1

G-Tech Info-Training is currently at -18.14 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

653.4

G-Tech Info-Training is currently at 653.38 Day ROC(125)

G-Tech Info-Training Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.45 (4.70%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    9.9910.04
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.45 (4.70%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    9.9910.04
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.74 (21.01%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    8.6910.04
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.34 (15.44%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    7.1410.04
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1.61 (-13.84%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    7.1411.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1.26 (-11.17%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    7.1413.02
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    8.26 (469.32%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    8.81 (728.10%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    1.2113.02
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    9.21 (1137.04%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    0.7713.02
    LowHigh
G-Tech Info-Training Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

G-Tech Info-Training has 2 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

G-Tech Info-Training Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

G-Tech Info-Training is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
9.1
10 Day SMA
8.4
20 Day SMA
8.8
30 Day SMA
10.0
50 Day SMA
10.4
100 Day SMA
7.0
150 Day SMA
5.1
200 Day SMA
4.2

G-Tech Info-Training Day OSCILLATOR TREND

G-Tech Info-Training is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
57.5
Stochastic Oscillator
93.8
CCI 20
93.9
Awesome Oscillator
-1.2
Momentum Oscillator
1.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-0.7
Ultimate Oscillator
73.9

G-Tech Info-Training PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10.02
Open
10.03
High
10.04
Low
9.99
Close
10.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310.0910.110.0310.07
Resistance 210.0710.0710.0310.05
Resistance 110.0410.0610.0210.04
Pivot Point10.0210.0210.0210.02
Support 19.991010.0210
Support 29.979.9710.019.99
Support 39.949.9610.019.97

G-Tech Info-Training Day BETA

1 Month
1.06
3 Month
1.13
1 Year
0.44
3 Year
2.51

G-Tech Info-Training Beta for 3 months is 1.13.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50