1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOREST MATERIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : FOREST PRODUCTS
  4. GREENPLY INDUSTRIES LTD.
Greenply Industries Ltd.
NSE: GREENPLY | BSE: 526797
Raw Material Cost
Ask AI about Greenply Industries
310.252.95(0.96%)
65,482
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Greenply Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Greenply Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Greenply Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

68.2

Score is 68.17, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

56.2

RSI is 56.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

70.0

MFI is 70.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

5.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

4.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

11.4

Greenply Industries is currently at 11.43 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.1

Greenply Industries is currently at 17.15 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

10.4

Greenply Industries is currently at 10.37 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

32.3

Greenply Industries is currently at 32.31 Day ROC(125)

Greenply Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.95 (0.96%)
    310.25 (LTP)
    305.3317.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.55 (1.16%)
    310.25 (LTP)
    303.35324.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    17.05 (5.82%)
    310.25 (LTP)
    272.45324.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.1 (-1.62%)
    310.25 (LTP)
    272.45334.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    75.77 (32.31%)
    310.25 (LTP)
    229.07334.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    5.65 (1.85%)
    310.25 (LTP)
    176.42334.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -78.5 (-20.19%)
    310.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    146.95 (89.99%)
    310.25 (LTP)
    148.85411.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    114.8 (58.74%)
    310.25 (LTP)
    134.5411.95
    LowHigh
Greenply Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Greenply Industries has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Greenply Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Greenply Industries is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
312.5
10 Day SMA
310.9
20 Day SMA
301.6
30 Day SMA
298.9
50 Day SMA
293.8
100 Day SMA
294.7
150 Day SMA
272.6
200 Day SMA
262.8

Greenply Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Greenply Industries is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
56.2
Stochastic Oscillator
75.6
CCI 20
69.3
Awesome Oscillator
15.3
Momentum Oscillator
6.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
5.5
Stochastic RSI
73.5
William
-27.7
Ultimate Oscillator
53.9

Greenply Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
310.25
Open
307.55
High
317.15
Low
305.3
Close
310.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3328.35325.32313.51322.75
Resistance 2322.75321.24312.42318.22
Resistance 1316.5313.48311.34315.43
Pivot Point310.9309.39310.9310.9
Support 1304.65301.62309.16306.37
Support 2299.05297.54308.08303.58
Support 3292.8289.78306.99299.05

Greenply Industries Day BETA

1 Month
0.1
3 Month
0.33
1 Year
1.17
3 Year
1.12

Greenply Industries Beta for 3 months is 0.33.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50