1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : GENERAL INSURANCE
  4. GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LTD.
Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.
NSE: GODIGIT | BSE: 544179
Gross Written PremiumCombined Ratio
Ask AI about Go Digit Insurance
287.451.00(0.35%)
317.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Go Digit Insurance RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Go Digit Insurance technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Go Digit Insurance Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.2

Score is 49.2, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

69.3

RSI is 69.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

71.7

MFI is 71.7, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

7.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

4.5

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

8.9

Go Digit Insurance is currently at 8.9 Day ATR

Day ADX

35.7

Go Digit Insurance is currently at 35.66 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

12.5

Go Digit Insurance is currently at 12.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-10.5

Go Digit Insurance is currently at -10.52 Day ROC(125)

Go Digit Insurance Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1 (0.35%)
    287.45 (LTP)
    282.9293.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    8.05 (2.88%)
    287.45 (LTP)
    275.35293.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    48.45 (20.27%)
    287.45 (LTP)
    231.65293.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5.55 (1.97%)
    287.45 (LTP)
    231.65293.6
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -31.8 (-9.96%)
    287.45 (LTP)
    231.65333.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -62.6 (-17.88%)
    287.45 (LTP)
    231.65374
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -77.95 (-21.33%)
    287.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    15.45 (5.68%)
    287.45 (LTP)
    231.65407.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    15.45 (5.68%)
    287.45 (LTP)
    231.65407.4
    LowHigh
Go Digit Insurance Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Go Digit Insurance Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Go Digit Insurance is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
284.4
10 Day SMA
275.9
20 Day SMA
264.0
30 Day SMA
260.4
50 Day SMA
260.3
100 Day SMA
277.3
150 Day SMA
291.1
200 Day SMA
301.0

Go Digit Insurance Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Go Digit Insurance is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+5
6 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish1
RSI(14)
69.3
Stochastic Oscillator
87.5
CCI 20
130.7
Awesome Oscillator
24.0
Momentum Oscillator
31.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
7.8
Stochastic RSI
98.8
William
-14.4
Ultimate Oscillator
62.6

Go Digit Insurance PIVOT LEVEL

current price
287.45
Open
285
High
293.6
Low
282.9
Close
287.45
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3303.77301.05290.39298.68
Resistance 2298.68297.32289.41294.6
Resistance 1293.07290.35288.43292.07
Pivot Point287.98286.62287.98287.98
Support 1282.37279.65286.47283.9
Support 2277.28275.92285.49281.37
Support 3271.67268.95284.51277.28

Go Digit Insurance Day BETA

1 Month
0.02
3 Month
0.54
1 Year
0.31
3 Year
NA

Go Digit Insurance Beta for 3 months is 0.54.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50