1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  4. FRACTAL ANALYTICS LTD.
Fractal Analytics Ltd.
NSE: FRACTAL | BSE: 544700
Ask AI about Fractal Analytics
736.954.40(0.60%)
169.5K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Fractal Analytics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Fractal Analytics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Fractal Analytics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

29.0

Score is 28.97, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

46.5

RSI is 46.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

76.5

MFI is 76.5, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-17.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-20.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

22.3

Fractal Analytics is currently at 22.34 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.4

Fractal Analytics is currently at 34.39 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.2

Fractal Analytics is currently at -0.22 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-16.1

Fractal Analytics is currently at -16.13 Day ROC(125)

Fractal Analytics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    4.4 (0.60%)
    736.95 (LTP)
    721.55743.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    29.35 (4.15%)
    736.95 (LTP)
    696.3743.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.65 (-0.22%)
    736.95 (LTP)
    696.3775
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -148.4 (-16.76%)
    736.95 (LTP)
    696.3899.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -137.8 (-15.75%)
    736.95 (LTP)
    696.31118
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -163.05 (-18.12%)
    736.95 (LTP)
    696.31118
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -163.05 (-18.12%)
    736.95 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -163.05 (-18.12%)
    736.95 (LTP)
    696.31118
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -163.05 (-18.12%)
    736.95 (LTP)
    696.31118
    LowHigh
Fractal Analytics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Fractal Analytics has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Fractal Analytics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Fractal Analytics is trading below 4 out of 7 SMAs.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
721.8
10 Day SMA
720.6
20 Day SMA
735.8
30 Day SMA
750.0
50 Day SMA
781.7
100 Day SMA
841.4
150 Day SMA
857.4

Fractal Analytics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Fractal Analytics is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
46.5
Stochastic Oscillator
51.2
CCI 20
-8.0
Awesome Oscillator
-43.5
Momentum Oscillator
9.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-17.2
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-38.5
Ultimate Oscillator
47.6

Fractal Analytics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
736.95
Open
732.55
High
743.7
Low
721.55
Close
736.95
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3768.73765.78743.04756.22
Resistance 2756.22754.74741.01747.76
Resistance 1746.58743.62738.98742.53
Pivot Point734.07732.59734.07734.07
Support 1724.43721.48734.92725.61
Support 2711.92710.44732.89720.38
Support 3702.28699.32730.86711.92

Fractal Analytics Day BETA

1 Month
1.24
3 Month
1.02
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Fractal Analytics Beta for 3 months is 1.02.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50