1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : CARS & UTILITY VEHICLES
  4. FORCE MOTORS LTD.
Force Motors Ltd.
NSE: FORCEMOT | BSE: 500033
Monthly DispatchesMarket Share
Ask AI about Force Motors
16400.00-368.00(-2.19%)
71,225
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Partnership
Force Motors partners with Rosmerta for vehicle scrapping in NCR, plans nationwide expansionSee details

Force Motors RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Force Motors technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Force Motors Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

29.3

Score is 29.27, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.4

RSI is 37.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

56.0

MFI is 56.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-137.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-112.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

500.0

Force Motors is currently at 500.01 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.2

Force Motors is currently at 14.19 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.1

Force Motors is currently at -5.07 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-21.0

Force Motors is currently at -20.96 Day ROC(125)

Force Motors Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -368 (-2.19%)
    16400 (LTP)
    1618416890
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1300 (-7.34%)
    16400 (LTP)
    1618417953
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -742 (-4.33%)
    16400 (LTP)
    1618417953
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1220 (-6.92%)
    16400 (LTP)
    1618419448
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3947 (-19.40%)
    16400 (LTP)
    1618421460
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    57 (0.35%)
    16400 (LTP)
    1610926450
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10048.1 (158.19%)
    16400 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    12871.25 (364.75%)
    16400 (LTP)
    3352.3526450
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    14937.3 (1021.21%)
    16400 (LTP)
    911.326450
    LowHigh
Force Motors Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Force Motors Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Force Motors is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
17063.2
10 Day SMA
17124.4
20 Day SMA
17052.5
30 Day SMA
17205.4
50 Day SMA
17462.8
100 Day SMA
17784.4
150 Day SMA
18740.2
200 Day SMA
19474.7

Force Motors Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Force Motors is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
37.4
Stochastic Oscillator
19.1
CCI 20
-160.4
Awesome Oscillator
-133.4
Momentum Oscillator
-300.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-137.0
Stochastic RSI
18.2
William
-87.8
Ultimate Oscillator
44.2

Force Motors PIVOT LEVEL

current price
16400
Open
16770
High
16890
Low
16184
Close
16400
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 317504.671782916594.1517197.33
Resistance 217197.3317359.516529.4316927.64
Resistance 116798.671712316464.7216761.03
Pivot Point16491.3316653.516491.3316491.33
Support 116092.671641716335.2816221.64
Support 215785.3315947.516270.5716055.03
Support 315386.671571116205.8515785.33

Force Motors Day BETA

1 Month
0.99
3 Month
1.05
1 Year
1.81
3 Year
1.48

Force Motors Beta for 3 months is 1.05.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50