1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIAL CONSUMER SERVICES
  4. DRONE DESTINATION LTD.
Drone Destination Ltd.
NSE: DRONE
Ask AI about Drone Destination
32.70-0.20(-0.61%)
18,000
NSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 11:24 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Drone Destination RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Drone Destination technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Drone Destination Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

35.0

Score is 35.02, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.7

RSI is 42.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.6

MFI is 41.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.1

Drone Destination is currently at 1.13 Day ATR

Day ADX

13.2

Drone Destination is currently at 13.2 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.5

Drone Destination is currently at -1.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-34.1

Drone Destination is currently at -34.07 Day ROC(125)

Drone Destination Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.2 (-0.61%)
    32.7 (LTP)
    32.233.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.6 (-1.80%)
    32.7 (LTP)
    31.934
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.8 (-2.39%)
    32.7 (LTP)
    31.734.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -7.05 (-17.74%)
    32.7 (LTP)
    31.741.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -17.2 (-34.47%)
    32.7 (LTP)
    31.759
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -35.95 (-52.37%)
    32.7 (LTP)
    31.7101.85
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -192.8 (-85.50%)
    32.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -96.35 (-74.66%)
    32.7 (LTP)
    31.7462
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -32.3 (-49.69%)
    32.7 (LTP)
    31.7462
    LowHigh
Drone Destination Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Drone Destination has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Drone Destination Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Drone Destination is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
32.9
10 Day SMA
33.0
20 Day SMA
33.1
30 Day SMA
33.3
50 Day SMA
35.3
100 Day SMA
37.9
150 Day SMA
41.0
200 Day SMA
44.8

Drone Destination Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Drone Destination is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
42.7
Stochastic Oscillator
38.7
CCI 20
-70.5
Awesome Oscillator
-0.8
Momentum Oscillator
-0.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.6
Stochastic RSI
52.4
William
-60.0
Ultimate Oscillator
42.5

Drone Destination PIVOT LEVEL

current price
32.7
Open
32.7
High
32.95
Low
32.7
Close
32.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 333.2533.9832.9733.1
Resistance 233.133.4632.9533
Resistance 13333.7232.9232.95
Pivot Point32.8533.2132.8532.85
Support 132.7533.4832.8832.75
Support 232.632.9632.8532.7
Support 332.533.2232.8332.6

Drone Destination Day BETA

1 Month
0.56
3 Month
0.39
1 Year
0.91
3 Year
0.84

Drone Destination Beta for 3 months is 0.39.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50