1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. DIVI'S LABORATORIES LTD.
Divi's Laboratories Ltd.
NSE: DIVISLAB | BSE: 532488
US FDA Inspections
Ask AI about Divi's Laboratories
8950.00-212.00(-2.31%)
707.1K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Divi's Laboratories RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Divi's Laboratories technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Divi's Laboratories Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.8

Score is 53.75, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.5

RSI is 41.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.9

MFI is 38.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-27.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

30.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

233.2

Divi's Laboratories is currently at 233.21 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.3

Divi's Laboratories is currently at 21.31 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.3

Divi's Laboratories is currently at -4.3 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

40.3

Divi's Laboratories is currently at 40.32 Day ROC(125)

Divi's Laboratories Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -212 (-2.31%)
    8950 (LTP)
    87979175.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -194.5 (-2.13%)
    8950 (LTP)
    87979323.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -674 (-7.00%)
    8950 (LTP)
    87979740
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1645 (22.52%)
    8950 (LTP)
    71779740
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    2571.5 (40.32%)
    8950 (LTP)
    63209740
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    2384.5 (36.32%)
    8950 (LTP)
    5647.59740
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3222.4 (56.26%)
    8950 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5449.05 (155.64%)
    8950 (LTP)
    3295.39740
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3876.6 (76.41%)
    8950 (LTP)
    27309740
    LowHigh
Divi's Laboratories Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Divi's Laboratories Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Divi's Laboratories is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
9106.7
10 Day SMA
9163.8
20 Day SMA
9303.8
30 Day SMA
9325.5
50 Day SMA
9155.9
100 Day SMA
8149.0
150 Day SMA
7560.6
200 Day SMA
7235.6

Divi's Laboratories Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Divi's Laboratories is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
41.5
Stochastic Oscillator
27.9
CCI 20
-128.6
Awesome Oscillator
-215.5
Momentum Oscillator
-411.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-27.6
Stochastic RSI
20.3
William
-82.3
Ultimate Oscillator
46.5

Divi's Laboratories PIVOT LEVEL

current price
8950
Open
9165
High
9175.5
Low
8797
Close
8950
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 39529.839732.759054.099352.67
Resistance 29352.679454.129019.399208.08
Resistance 19151.339354.258984.79118.75
Pivot Point8974.179075.628974.178974.17
Support 18772.838975.758915.38829.58
Support 28595.678697.128880.618740.25
Support 38394.338597.258845.918595.67

Divi's Laboratories Day BETA

1 Month
0.54
3 Month
1.02
1 Year
0.57
3 Year
0.61

Divi's Laboratories Beta for 3 months is 1.02.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50