1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIAL CONSUMER SERVICES
  4. CLEAR SECURED SERVICES LTD.
Clear Secured Services Ltd.
NSE: CSSL
Ask AI about Clear Secured Services
72.65-4.05(-5.28%)
9,000
NSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Clear Secured Services RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Clear Secured Services technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Clear Secured Services Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.5

Score is 33.53, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

34.0

RSI is 34.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.0

MFI is 42.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.1

Clear Secured Services is currently at 3.13 Day ATR

Day ADX

40.6

Clear Secured Services is currently at 40.65 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.0

Clear Secured Services is currently at -15.03 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-31.2

Clear Secured Services is currently at -31.2 Day ROC(125)

Clear Secured Services Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.05 (-5.28%)
    72.65 (LTP)
    71.5576
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.95 (-5.16%)
    72.65 (LTP)
    71.5577.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -15.75 (-17.82%)
    72.65 (LTP)
    6991
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -31.35 (-30.14%)
    72.65 (LTP)
    69107
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -34.35 (-32.10%)
    72.65 (LTP)
    69115
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -59.35 (-44.96%)
    72.65 (LTP)
    69164
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -59.35 (-44.96%)
    72.65 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -59.35 (-44.96%)
    72.65 (LTP)
    69164
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -59.35 (-44.96%)
    72.65 (LTP)
    69164
    LowHigh

Clear Secured Services Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
77.78%68.42%76.99%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Clear Secured Services weekly average delivery volume is 68.42%.

Clear Secured Services Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Clear Secured Services Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Clear Secured Services is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
75.9
10 Day SMA
75.5
20 Day SMA
78.4
30 Day SMA
82.7
50 Day SMA
88.5
100 Day SMA
93.7
150 Day SMA
97.8
200 Day SMA
106.9

Clear Secured Services Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Clear Secured Services is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
34.0
Stochastic Oscillator
36.1
CCI 20
-83.0
Awesome Oscillator
-8.4
Momentum Oscillator
-1.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.9
Stochastic RSI
79.8
William
-67.1
Ultimate Oscillator
30.8

Clear Secured Services PIVOT LEVEL

current price
72.65
Open
76
High
76
Low
71.55
Close
72.65
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 379.782.6873.8777.85
Resistance 277.8579.3473.4776.15
Resistance 175.2578.2273.0675.1
Pivot Point73.474.8973.473.4
Support 170.873.7872.2471.7
Support 268.9570.4471.8370.65
Support 366.3569.3271.4368.95

Clear Secured Services Day BETA

1 Month
-0.67
3 Month
-0.59
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Clear Secured Services Beta for 3 months is -0.59.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50