1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : MICROFINANCE INSTITUTIONS
  4. CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LTD.
CreditAccess Grameen Ltd.
NSE: CREDITACC | BSE: 541770
Ask AI about CreditAccess Grameen
1267.50-10.90(-0.85%)
82,550
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for CreditAccess Grameen is on 22 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly ResultsSee details

CreditAccess Grameen RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

CreditAccess Grameen technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

CreditAccess Grameen Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

48.4

Score is 48.36, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.8

RSI is 40.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

50.0

MFI is 50.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-39.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-45.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

43.1

CreditAccess Grameen is currently at 43.12 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.8

CreditAccess Grameen is currently at 30.76 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.0

CreditAccess Grameen is currently at -11 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.7

CreditAccess Grameen is currently at 2.66 Day ROC(125)

CreditAccess Grameen Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -10.9 (-0.85%)
    1267.5 (LTP)
    12651289
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.7 (0.13%)
    1267.5 (LTP)
    1231.11324.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -156.7 (-11.00%)
    1267.5 (LTP)
    1209.11431.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -272.7 (-17.71%)
    1267.5 (LTP)
    1209.11634
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    47 (3.85%)
    1267.5 (LTP)
    1209.11634
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -140.3 (-9.97%)
    1267.5 (LTP)
    11131634
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    192.25 (17.88%)
    1267.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -126.65 (-9.08%)
    1267.5 (LTP)
    750.21796
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    587.85 (86.49%)
    1267.5 (LTP)
    494.71796
    LowHigh
CreditAccess Grameen Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inverted Hammer
    Doji Star Uptrend
    Hikkake Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Gravestone Doji

CreditAccess Grameen has 4 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

CreditAccess Grameen Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

CreditAccess Grameen is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
1275.6
10 Day SMA
1264.6
20 Day SMA
1300.3
30 Day SMA
1338.7
50 Day SMA
1402.3
100 Day SMA
1419.5
150 Day SMA
1365.3
200 Day SMA
1346.8

CreditAccess Grameen Day OSCILLATOR TREND

CreditAccess Grameen is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
40.8
Stochastic Oscillator
45.6
CCI 20
-41.0
Awesome Oscillator
-70.5
Momentum Oscillator
51.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-39.1
Stochastic RSI
88.9
William
-57.3
Ultimate Oscillator
39.8

CreditAccess Grameen PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1267.5
Open
1272
High
1289
Low
1265
Close
1267.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31306.6713081274.11297.83
Resistance 21297.831298.51271.91288.67
Resistance 11282.6712841269.71283
Pivot Point1273.831274.51273.831273.83
Support 11258.6712601265.31264.67
Support 21249.831250.51263.11259
Support 31234.6712361260.91249.83

CreditAccess Grameen Day BETA

1 Month
0.37
3 Month
0.41
1 Year
0.83
3 Year
0.9

CreditAccess Grameen Beta for 3 months is 0.41.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50