1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : CONTAINERS & PACKAGING
  4. BULKCORP INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Bulkcorp International Ltd.
NSE: BULKCORP
Ask AI about Bulkcorp Intl
79.35-0.25(-0.31%)
12,000
NSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bulkcorp Intl RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bulkcorp Intl technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bulkcorp Intl Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

61.5

Score is 61.5, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

52.8

RSI is 52.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.4

MFI is 40.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

1.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

2.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.7

Bulkcorp Intl is currently at 1.7 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.6

Bulkcorp Intl is currently at 20.62 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.9

Bulkcorp Intl is currently at -6.92 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

52.6

Bulkcorp Intl is currently at 52.6 Day ROC(125)

Bulkcorp Intl Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.25 (-0.31%)
    79.35 (LTP)
    79.3579.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.05 (0.06%)
    79.35 (LTP)
    79.3579.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.65 (-6.65%)
    79.35 (LTP)
    76.9586
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    23.15 (41.19%)
    79.35 (LTP)
    53.487.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    31.1 (64.46%)
    79.35 (LTP)
    38.0587.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    7.1 (9.83%)
    79.35 (LTP)
    38.0587.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -37.75 (-32.24%)
    79.35 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -25.65 (-24.43%)
    79.35 (LTP)
    38.05144.65
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -25.65 (-24.43%)
    79.35 (LTP)
    38.05144.65
    LowHigh
Bulkcorp Intl Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bulkcorp Intl Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bulkcorp Intl is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
79.6
10 Day SMA
79.8
20 Day SMA
80.7
30 Day SMA
80.5
50 Day SMA
74.0
100 Day SMA
60.8
150 Day SMA
58.1
200 Day SMA
61.7

Bulkcorp Intl Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bulkcorp Intl is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
52.8
Stochastic Oscillator
42.4
CCI 20
-66.6
Awesome Oscillator
0.6
Momentum Oscillator
-0.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
1.2
Stochastic RSI
8.8
William
-64.2
Ultimate Oscillator
39.9

Bulkcorp Intl PIVOT LEVEL

current price
79.35
Open
79.45
High
79.45
Low
79.35
Close
79.35
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 379.5279.679.3879.48
Resistance 279.4879.5279.3779.45
Resistance 179.4279.579.3679.42
Pivot Point79.3879.4279.3879.38
Support 179.3279.479.3479.35
Support 279.2879.3279.3379.32
Support 379.2279.379.3279.28

Bulkcorp Intl Day BETA

1 Month
0.88
3 Month
0.04
1 Year
0.16
3 Year
NA

Bulkcorp Intl Beta for 3 months is 0.04.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50