1. MARKETS
  2. S&P BSE DOLLEX 100
S&P BSE Dollex 100BSE: 1129
2663.07-27.60(-1.03%)

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SP BSE Dollex 100 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SP BSE Dollex 100 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SP BSE Dollex 100 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.0

Score is 37.02, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

50.0

RSI is 50.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-19.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-34.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

32.0

SP BSE Dollex 100 is currently at 32.03 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.7

SP BSE Dollex 100 is currently at 36.71 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.1

SP BSE Dollex 100 is currently at -1.06 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-6.8

SP BSE Dollex 100 is currently at -6.83 Day ROC(125)

SP BSE Dollex 100 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -27.6 (-1.03%)
    2663.07 (LTP)
    2659.392695.58
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    74.76 (2.89%)
    2663.07 (LTP)
    2579.282695.58
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -32.5 (-1.21%)
    2663.07 (LTP)
    2535.942724.07
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -114.74 (-4.13%)
    2663.07 (LTP)
    2535.942869.57
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -203.93 (-7.11%)
    2663.07 (LTP)
    2535.942882.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -501.84 (-15.86%)
    2663.07 (LTP)
    2535.823213.6
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -574.25 (-17.74%)
    2663.07 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    165.82 (6.64%)
    2663.07 (LTP)
    2393.263432.65
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    86.64 (3.36%)
    2663.07 (LTP)
    2048.523432.65
    LowHigh
SP BSE Dollex 100 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Evening Star

SP BSE Dollex 100 has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

SP BSE Dollex 100 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SP BSE Dollex 100 is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
2662.2
10 Day SMA
2621.9
20 Day SMA
2637.7
30 Day SMA
2668.4
50 Day SMA
2727.7
100 Day SMA
2747.8
150 Day SMA
2747.3
200 Day SMA
2821.2

SP BSE Dollex 100 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SP BSE Dollex 100 is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
50.0
Stochastic Oscillator
92.6
CCI 20
56.4
Awesome Oscillator
-32.2
Momentum Oscillator
65.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-19.9
Stochastic RSI
94.9
William
-20.4
Ultimate Oscillator
70.0

SP BSE Dollex 100 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2663.07
Open
2693.1
High
2695.58
Low
2659.39
Close
2663.07
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32722.162747.382673.022708.87
Resistance 22708.872721.482669.72695.05
Resistance 12685.972711.22666.392686.5
Pivot Point2672.682685.292672.682672.68
Support 12649.7826752659.752658.86
Support 22636.492649.12656.442650.31
Support 32613.592638.822653.122636.49