1. MARKETS
  2. ETF Dashboard
  3. Nifty Auto ETF
  4. ICICI PRUDENTIAL NIFTY AUTO ETF
ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETFNSE: AUTOIETF | BSE: 543450
26.48-0.23(-0.86%)
538.5K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

49.3

Score is 49.26, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.9

RSI is 39.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.4

MFI is 41.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.7

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF is currently at 0.66 Day ATR

Day ADX

13.1

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF is currently at 13.07 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.4

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF is currently at -6.43 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-2.9

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF is currently at -2.9 Day ROC(125)

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.23 (-0.86%)
    26.48 (LTP)
    26.3627.08
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.63 (2.44%)
    26.48 (LTP)
    25.7527.08
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1.87 (-6.60%)
    26.48 (LTP)
    25.428.89
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.51 (-5.39%)
    26.48 (LTP)
    25.431.46
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.75 (-2.75%)
    26.48 (LTP)
    25.431.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1.45 (-5.19%)
    26.48 (LTP)
    24.231.46
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    0.73 (2.83%)
    26.48 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    9.68 (57.62%)
    26.48 (LTP)
    16.0931.46
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    14.82 (127.10%)
    26.48 (LTP)
    9.2931.46
    LowHigh

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
38.61%49.65%58.31%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF weekly average delivery volume is 49.65%.

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
26.4
10 Day SMA
26.2
20 Day SMA
26.9
30 Day SMA
27.4
50 Day SMA
28.5
100 Day SMA
28.2
150 Day SMA
27.6
200 Day SMA
27.8

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
39.9
Stochastic Oscillator
38.5
CCI 20
-26.5
Awesome Oscillator
-1.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.6
Stochastic RSI
96.5
William
-60.1
Ultimate Oscillator
47.0

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF PIVOT LEVEL

current price
26.48
Open
26.8
High
27.08
Low
26.36
Close
26.48
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 327.6427.8826.6827.36
Resistance 227.3627.4826.6127.08
Resistance 126.9227.1626.5526.92
Pivot Point26.6426.7626.6426.64
Support 126.226.4426.4126.36
Support 225.9226.0426.3526.2
Support 325.4825.7226.2825.92

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF Day BETA

1 Month
0.96
3 Month
0.85
1 Year
1.23
3 Year
1.02

ICICI Prudential Nifty Auto ETF Beta for 3 months is 0.85.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50