1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OTHERS
  3. INDUSTRY : INVESTMENT COMPANIES
  4. ARIHANTS SECURITIES LTD.
Arihants Securities Ltd.
BSE: 531017|GSM
Ask AI about Arihants Securities
2
BSE Volume

BSE 15 Oct, 2026 9:29 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Arihants Securities RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Arihants Securities technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Arihants Securities Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.4

Score is 38.44, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.2

RSI is 44.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.2

MFI is 55.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.6

Arihants Securities is currently at 1.65 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.3

Arihants Securities is currently at 14.31 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.0

Arihants Securities is currently at -2.96 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-5.5

Arihants Securities is currently at -5.51 Day ROC(125)

Arihants Securities Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.02 (5.46%)
    19.7 (LTP)
    19.719.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.78 (-3.81%)
    19.7 (LTP)
    1820.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.45 (2.34%)
    19.7 (LTP)
    1822.78
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    1.51 (8.30%)
    19.7 (LTP)
    1722.78
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    0.21 (1.08%)
    19.7 (LTP)
    15.7826.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -0.43 (-2.14%)
    19.7 (LTP)
    14.2126.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -13.65 (-40.93%)
    19.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5.2 (35.86%)
    19.7 (LTP)
    13.939.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    11.64 (144.42%)
    19.7 (LTP)
    6.8239.9
    LowHigh
Arihants Securities Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Arihants Securities Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Arihants Securities is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
19.4
10 Day SMA
19.9
20 Day SMA
20.0
30 Day SMA
19.9
50 Day SMA
19.7
100 Day SMA
19.7
150 Day SMA
19.6
200 Day SMA
20.0

Arihants Securities Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Arihants Securities is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
44.2
Stochastic Oscillator
15.7
CCI 20
-121.0
Awesome Oscillator
-0.5
Momentum Oscillator
-1.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.1
Stochastic RSI
17.6
William
-85.8
Ultimate Oscillator
55.3

Arihants Securities PIVOT LEVEL

current price
19.7
Open
19.11
High
19.85
Low
18.55
Close
18.68
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 320.821.6519.0420.33
Resistance 220.3320.7518.9219.83
Resistance 119.520.3518.819.52
Pivot Point19.0319.4519.0319.03
Support 118.219.0518.5618.53
Support 217.7318.1518.4418.22
Support 316.917.7518.3217.73

Arihants Securities Day BETA

1 Month
0.51
3 Month
0.57
1 Year
0.39
3 Year
-0.07

Arihants Securities Beta for 3 months is 0.57.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50