1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT/PRODUCTS
  4. APLAB LTD.
Ask AI about Aplab
64.671.29(2.04%)
3,015
BSE Volume

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Aplab RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Aplab technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Aplab Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.9

Score is 31.93, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

40.0

RSI is 40.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

28.6

MFI is 28.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

6.5

Aplab is currently at 6.49 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.5

Aplab is currently at 25.51 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.7

Aplab is currently at -13.74 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-12.9

Aplab is currently at -12.88 Day ROC(125)

Aplab Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.29 (2.04%)
    64.67 (LTP)
    6468.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.49 (-3.71%)
    64.67 (LTP)
    55.172.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -11.32 (-14.90%)
    64.67 (LTP)
    55.176.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -25.08 (-27.94%)
    64.67 (LTP)
    55.193.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -8.87 (-12.06%)
    64.67 (LTP)
    55.1122
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -10.59 (-14.07%)
    64.67 (LTP)
    55.1122
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    16.16 (33.31%)
    64.67 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    22.99 (55.16%)
    64.67 (LTP)
    28.25122
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    51.37 (386.24%)
    64.67 (LTP)
    9.52122
    LowHigh
Aplab Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Cross Uptrend
    Harami Uptrend
    Homing Pigeon
    Inside Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Aplab has 6 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Aplab Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Aplab is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
66.3
10 Day SMA
67.3
20 Day SMA
69.4
30 Day SMA
70.9
50 Day SMA
72.7
100 Day SMA
82.8
150 Day SMA
83.2
200 Day SMA
80.7

Aplab Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Aplab is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
40.0
Stochastic Oscillator
42.6
CCI 20
-108.1
Awesome Oscillator
-5.5
Momentum Oscillator
-7.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.4
Stochastic RSI
35.8
William
-54.2
Ultimate Oscillator
48.4

Aplab PIVOT LEVEL

current price
64.67
Open
65
High
68.8
Low
64
Close
64.67
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 372.4572.265.9970.62
Resistance 270.6270.565.5568.79
Resistance 167.6567.465.1167.66
Pivot Point65.8265.765.8265.82
Support 162.8562.664.2363.99
Support 261.0260.963.7962.86
Support 358.0557.863.3561.02

Aplab Day BETA

1 Month
-1.35
3 Month
-1
1 Year
0.58
3 Year
0.44

Aplab Beta for 3 months is -1.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50