1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS
  4. AMEYA PRECISION ENGINEERS LTD.
Ameya Precision Engineers Ltd.
NSE: AMEYA
Ask AI about Ameya Precision Engineers
176.00-0.05(-0.03%)
2,000
NSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ameya Precision Engineers RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ameya Precision Engineers technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ameya Precision Engineers Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

75.8

Score is 75.84, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

67.2

RSI is 67.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

76.9

MFI is 76.9, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

14.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

12.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

7.3

Ameya Precision Engineers is currently at 7.26 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.4

Ameya Precision Engineers is currently at 25.43 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

36.1

Ameya Precision Engineers is currently at 36.06 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

78.8

Ameya Precision Engineers is currently at 78.77 Day ROC(125)

Ameya Precision Engineers Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.05 (-0.03%)
    176 (LTP)
    176176.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    6 (3.53%)
    176 (LTP)
    176191.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    46.65 (36.06%)
    176 (LTP)
    135.8191.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    62.5 (55.07%)
    176 (LTP)
    102.15191.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    68.95 (64.41%)
    176 (LTP)
    101.3191.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    79.2 (81.82%)
    176 (LTP)
    86191.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    76 (76.00%)
    176 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    121.6 (223.53%)
    176 (LTP)
    43.55191.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    142 (417.65%)
    176 (LTP)
    33191.5
    LowHigh

Ameya Precision Engineers Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
100%93.85%89.63%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Ameya Precision Engineers weekly average delivery volume is 93.85%.

Ameya Precision Engineers Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Matching Low
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ameya Precision Engineers has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Ameya Precision Engineers Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ameya Precision Engineers is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
180.1
10 Day SMA
167.8
20 Day SMA
158.9
30 Day SMA
145.2
50 Day SMA
130.6
100 Day SMA
121.0
150 Day SMA
113.0
200 Day SMA
110.0

Ameya Precision Engineers Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ameya Precision Engineers is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
67.2
Stochastic Oscillator
77.1
CCI 20
95.3
Awesome Oscillator
41.0
Momentum Oscillator
25.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
14.1
Stochastic RSI
69.6
William
-28.4
Ultimate Oscillator
67.7

Ameya Precision Engineers PIVOT LEVEL

current price
176
Open
176.05
High
176.05
Low
176
Close
176
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3176.08176.12176.01176.07
Resistance 2176.07176.09176.01176.05
Resistance 1176.03176.08176176.04
Pivot Point176.02176.04176.02176.02
Support 1175.98176.02176176
Support 2175.97175.99175.99175.99
Support 3175.93175.98175.99175.97

Ameya Precision Engineers Day BETA

1 Month
0.31
3 Month
-0.02
1 Year
0.05
3 Year
-0.12

Ameya Precision Engineers Beta for 3 months is -0.02.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50