1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : BPO/KPO
  4. NSB BPO SOLUTIONS LTD.
NSB BPO Solutions Ltd.
BSE: 544571
Ask AI about NSB BPO Solutions
36.00-4.00(-10.00%)
38,000

BSE 14 Oct, 2026 12:17 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

NSB BPO Solutions RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

NSB BPO Solutions technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

NSB BPO Solutions Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

12.6

Score is 12.57, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

18.1

RSI is 18.1, RSI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

53.3

MFI is 53.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-4.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.9

NSB BPO Solutions is currently at 2.91 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.4

NSB BPO Solutions is currently at 21.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-38.2

NSB BPO Solutions is currently at -38.22 Day ROC(21)

NSB BPO Solutions Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4 (-10.00%)
    36 (LTP)
    3639.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -23.85 (-39.85%)
    36 (LTP)
    3658
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -24.47 (-40.47%)
    36 (LTP)
    3661.36
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -29.7 (-45.21%)
    36 (LTP)
    3667.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -37.15 (-50.79%)
    36 (LTP)
    3674.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -80.45 (-69.09%)
    36 (LTP)
    36121.95
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    36 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    36 (LTP)
    36127.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    36 (LTP)
    36127.5
    LowHigh
NSB BPO Solutions Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

NSB BPO Solutions Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

NSB BPO Solutions is trading below 6 out of 6 SMAs.

Bearish-6
0 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
53.8
10 Day SMA
56.5
20 Day SMA
60.4
30 Day SMA
62.6
50 Day SMA
66.3
100 Day SMA
80.5

NSB BPO Solutions Day OSCILLATOR TREND

NSB BPO Solutions is trading below 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-7
1 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish8
RSI(14)
18.1
Stochastic Oscillator
11.3
CCI 20
-317.7
Awesome Oscillator
-9.1
Momentum Oscillator
-19.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-4.7
Stochastic RSI
23.7
William
-100.0
Ultimate Oscillator
18.1

NSB BPO Solutions PIVOT LEVEL

current price
36
Open
44.1
High
46.45
Low
40
Close
40
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 350.7545.6841.7748.6
Resistance 248.646.0741.1846.14
Resistance 144.339.2440.5944.61
Pivot Point42.1539.6242.1542.15
Support 137.8532.7839.4139.69
Support 235.733.1738.8238.16
Support 331.426.3438.2335.7

NSB BPO Solutions Day BETA

1 Month
-2.12
3 Month
-1.56
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

NSB BPO Solutions Beta for 3 months is -1.56.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50