1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : FURNITURE-FURNISHING
  4. ASSOCIATED COATERS LTD.
Associated Coaters Ltd.
BSE: 544183
Ask AI about Associated Coaters
95.002.00(2.15%)
1,000
BSE Volume

BSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Associated Coaters RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Associated Coaters technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Associated Coaters Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

30.8

Score is 30.84, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

47.8

RSI is 47.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

63.0

MFI is 63.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

10.2

Associated Coaters is currently at 10.16 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.9

Associated Coaters is currently at 15.93 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.0

Associated Coaters is currently at -2.96 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-8.3

Associated Coaters is currently at -8.26 Day ROC(125)

Associated Coaters Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2 (2.15%)
    95 (LTP)
    94.595
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -14.95 (-13.60%)
    95 (LTP)
    90.1595
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -16 (-14.41%)
    95 (LTP)
    83.05112
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    3 (3.26%)
    95 (LTP)
    78.2120.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -6.6 (-6.50%)
    95 (LTP)
    72120.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.5 (-6.40%)
    95 (LTP)
    72120.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -165.55 (-63.54%)
    95 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    95 (LTP)
    72373
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    95 (LTP)
    72373
    LowHigh
Associated Coaters Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Associated Coaters has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Associated Coaters Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Associated Coaters is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
96.9
10 Day SMA
99.1
20 Day SMA
99.7
30 Day SMA
98.2
50 Day SMA
98.5
100 Day SMA
100.6
150 Day SMA
101.5
200 Day SMA
101.2

Associated Coaters Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Associated Coaters is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
47.8
Stochastic Oscillator
30.7
CCI 20
-45.9
Awesome Oscillator
-1.5
Momentum Oscillator
-5.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.8
Stochastic RSI
3.9
William
-68.1
Ultimate Oscillator
56.0

Associated Coaters PIVOT LEVEL

current price
95
Open
94.5
High
95
Low
94.5
Close
95
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 395.6795.2595.1495.33
Resistance 295.3395.1295.0995.14
Resistance 195.1794.7595.0595.02
Pivot Point94.8394.6294.8394.83
Support 194.6794.2594.9594.64
Support 294.3394.1294.9194.52
Support 394.1793.7594.8694.33

Associated Coaters Day BETA

1 Month
1.37
3 Month
0.82
1 Year
0.02
3 Year
NA

Associated Coaters Beta for 3 months is 0.82.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50