1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : CONTAINERS & PACKAGING
  4. RAJESHWARI CANS LTD.
Rajeshwari Cans Ltd.
BSE: 543285
Ask AI about Rajeshwari Cans
15.770.97(6.55%)
14,400
BSE Volume

BSE 14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rajeshwari Cans RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rajeshwari Cans technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rajeshwari Cans Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.0

Score is 30.98, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

49.1

RSI is 49.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

28.7

MFI is 28.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.2

Rajeshwari Cans is currently at 1.21 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.5

Rajeshwari Cans is currently at 17.48 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.1

Rajeshwari Cans is currently at -2.11 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-17.0

Rajeshwari Cans is currently at -17 Day ROC(125)

Rajeshwari Cans Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.97 (6.55%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    13.515.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.41 (-2.53%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    12.416.18
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.22 (1.41%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    12.416.85
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.19 (-7.02%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    12.419.3
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.1 (-20.63%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    12.421
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -21.35 (-57.52%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    12.452.18
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -319.18 (-95.29%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -60.11 (-79.22%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    12.4352.5
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    5.52 (53.85%)
    15.77 (LTP)
    9.88352.5
    LowHigh
Rajeshwari Cans Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Three Inside Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rajeshwari Cans has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Rajeshwari Cans Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rajeshwari Cans is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
15.2
10 Day SMA
15.5
20 Day SMA
15.9
30 Day SMA
16.0
50 Day SMA
16.3
100 Day SMA
17.0
150 Day SMA
17.9
200 Day SMA
20.0

Rajeshwari Cans Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rajeshwari Cans is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
49.1
Stochastic Oscillator
60.5
CCI 20
-100.2
Awesome Oscillator
-1.1
Momentum Oscillator
-0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
28.3
William
-24.3
Ultimate Oscillator
76.4

Rajeshwari Cans PIVOT LEVEL

current price
15.77
Open
13.5
High
15.77
Low
13.5
Close
15.77
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 318.816.916.3917.28
Resistance 217.2816.3416.1916.42
Resistance 116.5314.6415.9815.88
Pivot Point15.0114.0715.0115.01
Support 114.2612.3615.5614.15
Support 212.7411.815.3513.61
Support 311.9910.115.1512.74

Rajeshwari Cans Day BETA

1 Month
-0.52
3 Month
-0.2
1 Year
-0.3
3 Year
NA

Rajeshwari Cans Beta for 3 months is -0.2.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50