1. MARKETS
  2. S&P BSE DIVIDEND STABILITY INDEX
S&P BSE Dividend Stability IndexBSE: 1183
986.71-8.85(-0.89%)

BSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

36.3

Score is 36.31, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.3

RSI is 49.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-6.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-10.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

11.4

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index is currently at 11.39 Day ATR

Day ADX

45.2

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index is currently at 45.16 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.1

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index is currently at -1.07 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-7.1

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index is currently at -7.07 Day ROC(125)

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -8.85 (-0.89%)
    986.71 (LTP)
    985.16998.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    20.66 (2.14%)
    986.71 (LTP)
    960.81998.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -10.15 (-1.02%)
    986.71 (LTP)
    946.871008.36
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -44.2 (-4.29%)
    986.71 (LTP)
    946.871067.36
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -73.2 (-6.91%)
    986.71 (LTP)
    946.871069.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -25.88 (-2.56%)
    986.71 (LTP)
    946.871095.64
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -98.21 (-9.05%)
    986.71 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    251.28 (34.17%)
    986.71 (LTP)
    7041149.05
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    986.71 (LTP)
    515.811149.05
    LowHigh
SP BSE Dividend Stability Index Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
985.9
10 Day SMA
974.8
20 Day SMA
981.5
30 Day SMA
988.7
50 Day SMA
1007.6
100 Day SMA
1019.3
150 Day SMA
1021.5
200 Day SMA
1031.9

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
49.3
Stochastic Oscillator
82.5
CCI 20
42.9
Awesome Oscillator
-9.2
Momentum Oscillator
16.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-6.6
Stochastic RSI
95.0
William
-22.6
Ultimate Oscillator
58.3

SP BSE Dividend Stability Index PIVOT LEVEL

current price
986.71
Open
995.56
High
998.35
Low
985.16
Close
986.71
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31008.181015.34990.341003.26
Resistance 21003.261006.85989.13998.22
Resistance 1994.991002.16987.92995.11
Pivot Point990.07993.66990.07990.07
Support 1981.8988.96985.5985.03
Support 2976.88980.47984.29981.92
Support 3968.61975.78983.08976.88