MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Pharmaceuticals for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Pharmaceuticals where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:57 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Ipca Laboratories Ltd. 16.50%14.03%2.470
Torrent Pharmaceutic.. 7.18%5.74%1.440
Cipla Ltd. 7.90%6.71%1.190
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 7.13%6.36%0.770
Neuland Laboratories.. 3.03%2.48%0.550
Aarti Drugs Ltd. 3.64%3.14%0.500
J B Chemicals & Phar.. 2.47%2.00%0.470
Lupin Ltd. 3.86%3.50%0.360
Alkem Laboratories L.. 3.20%2.85%0.350
Piramal Enterprises .. 0.38%0.10%0.280
Hikal Ltd. 8.56%8.29%0.270
Alembic Pharmaceutic.. 1.73%1.48%0.250
Divi's Laboratories .. 13.66%13.47%0.190
GlaxoSmithKline Phar.. 1.67%1.50%0.170
Sanofi India Ltd. 14.47%14.32%0.150
Sequent Scientific L.. 4.83%4.75%0.080
FDC Ltd. 3.83%3.76%0.070
Ajanta Pharma Ltd. 1.89%1.82%0.070
Granules India Ltd. 0.98%0.91%0.070
Natco Pharma Ltd. 5.86%5.80%0.060
Unichem Laboratories.. 12.65%12.60%0.050
Sun Pharma Advanced .. 1.10%1.06%0.040
AstraZeneca Pharma I.. 7.08%7.04%0.040
Vivimed Labs Ltd. 0.20%0.17%0.030
Suven Life Sciences .. 4.91%4.89%0.020
Jubilant Life Scienc.. 0.02%0.00%0.020
Dr. Reddy's Laborato.. 3.19%3.17%0.020
Caplin Point Laborat.. 0.10%0.08%0.020
Take Solutions Ltd. 2.07%2.06%0.010
Brawn Biotech Ltd. 0.59%0.58%0.010