MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Other Industrial Products for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Other Industrial Products where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:53 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Grindwell Norton Ltd. 13.13%11.50%1.630
Carborundum Universa.. 12.15%11.20%0.950
Mahindra CIE Automot.. 6.40%5.66%0.740
Nelcast Ltd. 2.03%1.53%0.500
M M Forgings Ltd. 13.70%13.53%0.170
Ramkrishna Forgings .. 11.00%10.95%0.050