MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Auto Parts & Equipment for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Auto Parts & Equipment where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:57 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Suprajit Engineering.. 8.39%2.74%5.650
Pricol Ltd. 2.87%0.25%2.620
Lumax Auto Technolog.. 3.95%2.19%1.760
Simmonds Marshall Ltd. 1.92%0.56%1.360
Triton Valves Ltd. 3.87%2.86%1.010
Exide Industries Ltd. 9.94%9.13%0.810
Gabriel India Ltd. 7.04%6.32%0.720
Motherson Sumi Syste.. 5.47%4.78%0.690
Asahi India Glass Ltd. 1.50%1.02%0.480
Igarashi Motors Indi.. 2.13%1.68%0.450
Rane Holdings Ltd. 9.06%8.68%0.380
Rico Auto Industries.. 3.62%3.25%0.370
ZF Steering Gear (In.. 0.89%0.62%0.270
Automotive Axles Ltd. 15.50%15.26%0.240
FIEM Industries Ltd. 3.43%3.20%0.230
Banco Products (Indi.. 4.88%4.66%0.220
Jamna Auto Industrie.. 0.80%0.67%0.130
Wheels India Ltd. 5.91%5.82%0.090
Sundram Fasteners Ltd. 13.37%13.29%0.080
LG Balakrishnan & Br.. 13.56%13.51%0.050
Munjal Auto Industri.. 0.05%0.04%0.010
Castex Technologies .. 0.00%0.00%0.000