MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Other Electrical Equipment/Products for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Other Electrical Equipment/Products where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:47 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Genus Power Infrastr.. 4.73%0.12%4.610
KEI Industries Ltd. 15.78%12.54%3.240
Finolex Cables Ltd. 17.25%15.09%2.160
HBL Power Systems Ltd. 7.91%7.15%0.760
V-Guard Industries L.. 8.20%7.59%0.610
Honeywell Automation.. 15.14%15.03%0.110
Havells India Ltd. 3.95%3.85%0.100
Fluidomat Ltd. 2.45%2.37%0.080