MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - IT Consulting & Software for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - IT Consulting & Software where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 22 Oct 2019, 12:30 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Majesco Ltd. 4.32%2.57%1.750
Sonata Software Ltd. 2.86%1.50%1.360
Ramco Systems Ltd. 12.15%10.86%1.290
MphasiS Ltd. 6.40%5.56%0.840
Persistent Systems L.. 11.37%10.72%0.650
Accelya Solutions In.. 4.06%3.87%0.190
HCL Technologies Ltd. 4.36%4.32%0.040
Zensar Technologies .. 0.50%0.48%0.020