MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Industrial Machinery for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Industrial Machinery where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:50 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Elecon Engineering C.. 8.05%6.65%1.400
Dynamatic Technologi.. 11.16%10.22%0.940
Honda Siel Power Pro.. 2.17%1.27%0.900
Ion Exchange (India).. 0.85%0.04%0.810
WPIL Ltd. 18.36%17.55%0.810
Kennametal India Ltd. 15.12%14.85%0.270
Cummins India Ltd. 12.32%12.12%0.200
ISGEC Heavy Engineer.. 1.39%1.31%0.080
Disa India Ltd. 13.97%13.92%0.050
GMM Pfaudler Ltd. 1.73%1.69%0.040
Schaeffler India Ltd. 25.68%25.65%0.030
Kirloskar Brothers L.. 5.21%5.20%0.010