MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Housing Finance for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Housing Finance where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:57 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Repco Home Finance L.. 18.80%17.06%1.740
Dewan Housing Financ.. 2.52%1.78%0.740
GIC Housing Finance .. 8.32%7.95%0.370
GRUH Finance Ltd. 4.15%3.78%0.370
Indiabulls Housing F.. 1.87%1.54%0.330
Housing Development .. 2.80%2.67%0.130