MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Heavy Electrical Equipment for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Heavy Electrical Equipment where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:53 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Transformers & Recti.. 5.27%3.36%1.910
Thermax Ltd. 8.02%6.12%1.900
CG Power and Industr.. 25.23%23.92%1.310
Bharat Heavy Electri.. 2.71%2.34%0.370
Kalpataru Power Tran.. 20.38%20.02%0.360
Inox Wind Ltd. 4.74%4.38%0.360
KEC International Ltd. 23.60%23.27%0.330
ABB India Ltd. 2.50%2.34%0.160
Siemens Ltd. 3.23%3.11%0.120
Triveni Turbine Ltd. 3.82%3.71%0.110
Suzlon Energy Ltd. 1.49%1.39%0.100
Voltamp Transformers.. 11.33%11.23%0.100