MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Agrochemicals for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Agrochemicals where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 22 Oct 2019, 12:25 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
PI Industries Ltd. 12.04%11.56%0.480
Sharda Cropchem Ltd. 12.98%12.72%0.260
Monsanto India Ltd. 3.41%3.16%0.250
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd. 6.52%6.35%0.170
Rallis India Ltd. 10.67%10.55%0.120
Atul Ltd. 11.97%11.89%0.080